Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4984,038
BustAfghanistan 6,3923,972
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3603,952
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5904,095
FarahAfghanistan 6,1683,833
GardizAfghanistan 6,6764,149
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6154,111
HeratAfghanistan 6,0753,775
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5954,098
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7304,182
KabulAfghanistan 6,6244,116
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5174,050
KhostAfghanistan 6,7494,194
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4884,032
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1953,850
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3503,946
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5674,081
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1093,796
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2343,874
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4584,013
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2133,861
ShkoderAlbania 2,2841,419
TiranaAlbania 2,3081,434
VloreAlbania 2,2901,423
AdrarAlgeria 1,433890
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 975606
AlgiersAlgeria 977607
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,360845
BatnaAlgeria 1,272790
BecharAlgeria 984611
BejaiaAlgeria 1,129702
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,124699
BiskraAlgeria 1,268788
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7991,118
ChlefAlgeria 841523
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,276793
DjanetAlgeria 2,3021,430
DjelfaAlgeria 1,076668
El GoleaAlgeria 1,347837
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,422884
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,266787
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,490926
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0061,247
In SalahAlgeria 1,6241,009
MilianaAlgeria 910565
OranAlgeria 725451
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8231,133
SkikdaAlgeria 1,280795
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1991,366
TebessaAlgeria 1,437893
TimimounAlgeria 1,320820
TindoufAlgeria 1,293804
TouggourtAlgeria 1,393866
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,79610,437
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0426,240
Les EscaldesAndorra 831517
HuamboAngola 6,2693,896
LuandaAngola 5,7613,580
LuenaAngola 6,3443,942
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3903,971
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2377,604
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2107,588
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2277,598
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6277,225
ByrdAntarctica 14,7219,147
DavisAntarctica 13,8468,604
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1877,573
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7189,767
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7416,053
AzulArgentina 10,0116,221
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3126,408
BarilocheArgentina 11,0246,850
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7466,056
CeresArgentina 9,5365,926
ChamicalArgentina 9,8476,119
ChepesArgentina 9,9476,181
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1906,954
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4285,859
CórdobaArgentina 9,7976,088
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8026,091
CorrientesArgentina 9,1315,674
EsquelArgentina 11,1646,937
EzeizaArgentina 9,7696,071
FormosaArgentina 8,9895,586
General PicoArgentina 10,1426,302
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6135,974
JuninArgentina 9,8796,139
La PlataArgentina 9,7486,057
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1135,663
La RiojaArgentina 9,7996,089
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9866,205
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7987,331
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0035,595
Malarg EArgentina 10,4766,510
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8916,768
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9966,212
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7916,084
MendozaArgentina 10,2176,349
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2096,344
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3155,788
NeuquenArgentina 10,6696,630
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9566,187
OranArgentina 9,1145,664
ParanaArgentina 9,6135,974
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2345,738
PehuajoArgentina 10,0496,245
PergaminoArgentina 9,8026,091
PigeArgentina 10,2266,355
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8076,094
PosadasArgentina 8,9585,567
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1805,705
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2796,388
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7506,059
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6245,980
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3395,804
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9516,184
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7477,300
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1075,659
RosarioArgentina 9,7296,046
SaltaArgentina 9,3355,801
San AntonioArgentina 10,6476,616
San LuisArgentina 10,0936,272
San RafaelArgentina 10,3286,418
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2456,366
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5025,905
SarmientoArgentina 11,2626,998
TrelewArgentina 10,8596,748
TucumanArgentina 9,4825,892
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9517,427
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9076,157
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6445,993
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0726,259
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3772,720
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2983,292
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97510,548
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2189,456
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0049,945
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8849,870
AmberleyAustralia 17,77011,043
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,38410,802
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,78411,051
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,099
CairnsAustralia 16,41710,202
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,90611,127
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3428,912
CedunaAustralia 16,44410,218
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,18510,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,32710,146
Cobar MoAustralia 17,45110,844
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9929,938
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,98311,175
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,09310,001
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4419,595
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9549,292
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0797,506
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,71911,011
East SaleAustralia 17,81011,067
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5059,635
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5069,636
EssendonAustralia 17,61010,943
ForrestAustralia 15,9039,882
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,03711,208
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6489,102
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6079,698
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1169,393
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,88411,113
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,86911,104
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,62610,332
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3289,525
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,85911,098
LavertonAustralia 17,60010,937
LearmonthAustralia 14,2218,837
LongreachAustralia 16,82310,454
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,82310,454
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,52211,510
Low HeadAustralia 17,82211,075
Mackay MoAustralia 17,01210,571
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,03811,209
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6379,095
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8599,233
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,60210,938
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,61710,948
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,25510,722
Mount GambierAustralia 17,25710,723
Mount IsaAustralia 16,24810,097
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,79911,682
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,14210,031
Nowra RanAustralia 18,00711,190
NuriootpaAustralia 16,99910,563
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2728,869
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35210,161
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9169,269
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4949,007
RichmondAustralia 17,97111,167
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,28310,740
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,02011,198
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,01911,197
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7509,787
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7499,786
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6349,715
TibooburraAustralia 17,02010,577
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,68610,369
WaggaAustralia 17,75111,031
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0827,508
WilliamtownAustralia 18,02111,198
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,64610,344
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
WoomeraAustralia 16,66610,356
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9579,295
GrazAustria 2,0331,264
InnsbruckAustria 1,7531,089
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9411,206
LinzAustria 1,9901,237
SalzburgAustria 1,8901,175
ViennaAustria 2,1411,331
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8561,153
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5652,837
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7942,979
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5112,803
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6252,874
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5152,806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3611,467
LerwickUk 2,3601,466
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6242,873
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6642,898
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5602,834
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7592,958
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6972,919
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,6912,915
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,5652,837
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7252,936
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5772,844
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5052,800
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8341,140
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,594991
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,0331,263
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6184,112
MuharraqBahrain 5,5223,431
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2055,720
DhakaBangladesh 9,0105,599
CharnocksBarbados 5,8553,638
BrestBelarus 2,7741,724
GomelBelarus 3,2612,026
GrodnoBelarus 2,8531,773
MinskBelarus 3,0881,919
MogilevBelarus 3,2432,015
VitebskBelarus 3,2922,046
BrusselsBelgium 1,575979
D’UccleBelgium 1,575979
OstendeBelgium 1,552965
Belize CityBelize 8,0154,981
BeninBenin 3,7922,356
BohiconBenin 3,6952,296
CotonouBenin 3,7922,356
KandiBenin 3,2932,046
NatitingouBenin 3,3372,074
ParakouBenin 3,4752,159
SaveBenin 3,6122,245
BermudaBermuda 5,1343,191
La PazBolivia 8,8395,493
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5865,336
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2001,367
FrancistownBotswana 7,6444,750
MaunBotswana 7,3284,554
TshaneBotswana 7,6694,766
AimoresBrazil 7,4124,606
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5784,088
AltamiraBrazil 6,5744,085
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3044,539
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9184,920
ApodiBrazil 5,8913,661
AracajuBrazil 6,3683,957
AracuaiBrazil 7,2064,478
AragarcasBrazil 7,6984,784
AraxaBrazil 7,7264,801
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1233,805
BageBrazil 9,2145,725
BambuiBrazil 7,7154,794
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7194,797
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1343,812
BarcelosBrazil 7,1934,470
BarraBrazil 6,7104,170
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3153,924
BarreirasBrazil 6,9164,298
BelémBrazil 6,1633,830
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6004,723
BelterraBrazil 6,7234,178
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5784,088
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7715,451
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9324,308
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4274,615
BrevesBrazil 6,3233,929
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5484,690
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8034,849
CabroboBrazil 6,2523,885
CaceresBrazil 8,0645,011
CaetiteBrazil 6,9634,327
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9443,693
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2565,130
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4495,250
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9554,943
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1643,830
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9324,308
CaparaoBrazil 7,5534,693
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7924,842
CaratingaBrazil 7,4964,658
CaravelasBrazil 7,1514,444
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0464,378
CarolinaBrazil 6,6214,115
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3855,210
CataguasesBrazil 7,6794,772
CatalaoBrazil 7,6524,755
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9864,963
CaxiasBrazil 6,1383,814
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8585,505
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7653,583
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7244,800
ChapecoBrazil 8,7455,434
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6504,754
CipoBrazil 6,4594,013
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8214,239
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4874,653
CordeiroBrazil 7,7264,801
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0274,367
CorumbaBrazil 8,3165,168
CoximBrazil 8,0905,027
CrateusBrazil 6,0063,732
CuiabaBrazil 7,9164,919
CuritibaBrazil 8,4045,223
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4204,611
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8384,870
DouradosBrazil 8,4285,237
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8654,888
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0555,627
EspinosaBrazil 7,0624,389
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4373,379
FloraniaBrazil 5,8843,656
FlorestaBrazil 6,2193,864
FlorianoBrazil 6,2953,911
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5725,327
FormosaBrazil 7,3694,579
FortalezaBrazil 5,7543,575
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7145,415
FrancaBrazil 7,8464,876
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1403,816
GoianiaBrazil 7,5874,715
GoiasBrazil 7,5714,704
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3934,594
GrajauBrazil 6,4173,988
GuairaBrazil 8,5615,320
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8263,620
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0674,391
IbiriteBrazil 7,6144,732
IguatuBrazil 6,0423,755
IlheusBrazil 6,8524,258
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4614,015
IndaialBrazil 8,5415,308
IpameriBrazil 7,6214,736
IraiBrazil 8,7865,459
IreceBrazil 6,6584,137
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7024,164
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0224,364
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9364,310
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3424,563
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6204,735
ItapevaBrazil 8,2465,124
ItirucuBrazil 6,7564,198
ItuacuBrazil 6,8704,269
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3835,209
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2305,114
JacobinaBrazil 6,5714,083
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8053,607
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8813,655
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5064,665
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7484,815
LavrasBrazil 7,7814,835
LencoisBrazil 6,7544,197
LinharesBrazil 7,3554,571
LondrinaBrazil 8,3205,170
MacapaBrazil 6,2163,863
MacauBrazil 5,7763,589
MaceioBrazil 6,1773,839
MachadoBrazil 7,8704,891
ManausBrazil 7,1424,438
MarabaBrazil 6,5534,072
MaringaBrazil 8,3675,199
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6074,106
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0704,393
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4363,999
MonteiroBrazil 6,0703,772
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2874,528
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8683,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6154,110
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7584,821
ObidosBrazil 6,7054,167
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2053,856
ParacatuBrazil 7,5004,661
ParanaBrazil 7,1224,425
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3745,204
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9814,959
ParintinsBrazil 6,8554,260
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8763,652
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8385,492
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6114,730
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3143,924
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2783,901
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0824,401
PeixeBrazil 7,1184,423
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3983,976
PicosBrazil 6,2333,873
PiraiBrazil 7,8604,884
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4944,657
PompeuBrazil 7,5874,715
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5095,287
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4514,009
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5785,331
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8944,905
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9395,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0004,350
PosseBrazil 7,1794,461
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,9303,685
RecifeBrazil 5,9783,715
RemansoBrazil 6,5124,047
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2855,148
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8514,879
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4975,280
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8014,848
SalvadorBrazil 6,6494,132
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0425,619
SantaremBrazil 6,6874,155
SantosBrazil 8,1085,039
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0094,977
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8574,261
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0203,741
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7085,411
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8654,887
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9833,718
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2764,521
São PauloBrazil 8,0825,022
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9414,934
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2855,148
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4864,031
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5364,061
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5724,705
SobralBrazil 5,8483,634
SoureBrazil 6,1053,793
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7824,214
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3755,825
SurubimBrazil 5,9963,726
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0244,365
TarauacaBrazil 8,3735,203
TauaBrazil 6,0703,772
TefeBrazil 7,5214,674
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2744,520
TeresinaBrazil 6,1253,806
TiriosBrazil 6,3983,976
TorresBrazil 8,7985,467
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0263,745
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1105,040
TriunfoBrazil 6,1223,805
TucuruiBrazil 6,4474,006
TuriacuBrazil 5,9813,716
UaupesBrazil 7,4394,623
UbatubaBrazil 7,9984,970
UberabaBrazil 7,7974,845
VassourasBrazil 7,8264,863
VicosaBrazil 7,6244,738
VitoriaBrazil 7,4594,635
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9594,324
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1703,834
BurgasBulgaria 2,9341,824
LomBulgaria 2,5861,607
PlevenBulgaria 2,6961,675
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7141,686
SadovoBulgaria 2,7291,696
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5961,613
SofiaBulgaria 2,5981,615
VarnaBulgaria 2,9671,843
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0511,896
BurundiBurundi 6,0453,756
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0356,857
SiemreapCambodia 10,8176,722
BatouriCameroon 4,4492,765
DoualaCameroon 4,2882,664
GarouaCameroon 3,9192,435
MamfeCameroon 4,0922,543
MarouaCameroon 3,8572,397
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1242,562
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1612,586
YaoundeCameroon 4,3802,722
YokoCameroon 4,2452,638
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3065,161
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2964,534
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1933,227
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2193,864
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4674,019
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0503,138
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2345,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0783,777
Banff, AbCanada 7,7814,835
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6853,532
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9202,436
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6924,780
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6214,115
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9464,316
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0824,401
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6152,868
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6122,244
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4233,991
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7024,786
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3855,210
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4902,790
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7612,958
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8022,984
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8534,259
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0232,500
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2843,284
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7202,933
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5182,808
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5172,807
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6772,906
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8573,640
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4593,392
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4892,789
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1853,843
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7734,209
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8713,027
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2844,526
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7793,591
Comox, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6424,127
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4843,408
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4964,658
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9044,912
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0592,522
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8874,280
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6984,783
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0522,518
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9383,069
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1403,194
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4904,033
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6953,539
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5314,680
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5024,662
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5114,667
Edson, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4364,000
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1724,457
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4973,416
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7994,225
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0604,387
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1944,471
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5844,713
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6694,766
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3174,547
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6884,778
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3194,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7922,978
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7832,972
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7652,961
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8482,391
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3183,926
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3935,215
Golden, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Goose, NfCanada 4,2462,638
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9673,708
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6754,769
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6842,910
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4022,736
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0084,976
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5882,851
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5792,845
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8863,657
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2442,637
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1474,441
Hope, BcCanada 8,2335,116
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7314,183
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2983,292
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2484,504
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7652,961
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8683,646
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4404,623
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8193,616
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8223,618
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0765,019
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5943,476
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3164,546
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6894,157
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7392,945
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3513,325
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9684,330
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0373,752
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Langara, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0733,774
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7284,802
London, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1003,169
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6484,131
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5283,435
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4753,402
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6324,743
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7074,789
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5884,715
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6392,883
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8443,010
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3103,300
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3363,316
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2644,514
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6323,500
Morden, MbCanada 6,8674,267
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7653,583
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3342,693
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3592,709
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9413,071
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2724,519
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2744,520
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7213,555
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4843,408
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4843,408
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5324,680
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6913,536
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5833,469
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7263,558
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2543,887
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1972,608
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8404,250
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1014,413
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9544,943
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2805,145
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0254,365
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7523,574
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1203,182
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0104,977
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6244,737
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4994,039
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2014,475
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2054,477
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7513,574
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1373,192
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3292,690
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6284,740
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7492,951
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3453,321
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6782,907
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2234,488
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6562,893
Scott, SkCanada 7,3314,556
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6732,904
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5842,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1843,221
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2964,534
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4904,033
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4223,991
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4624,637
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1412,573
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5672,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3944,594
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4014,599
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2862,664
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8133,612
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8884,901
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7984,224
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0254,365
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5214,052
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3303,934
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7783,590
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8263,621
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8423,630
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6673,522
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1343,812
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3462,701
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8864,279
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5433,445
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3365,180
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4394,623
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3804,586
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3915,214
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4305,238
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9073,671
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7434,811
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9254,924
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9073,671
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1523,823
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7744,209
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1004,412
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8052,986
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9864,341
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0254,365
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,462908
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,453903
SalCape Verde 2,9241,817
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6752,905
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3962,732
AbecheChad 3,9552,457
FayaChad 3,4862,166
MoundouChad 4,1392,572
N’DjamenaChad 3,7412,325
AntofagastaChile 9,5605,941
AricaChile 9,1445,682
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4287,101
ChicoChile 11,4807,133
ChillanChile 10,7166,659
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7966,709
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8686,132
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4827,135
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5366,547
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3085,784
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8567,989
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1007,519
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1316,296
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0946,894
ParronChile 10,4456,491
Puerto AysenChile 11,4447,112
Puerto MonttChile 11,1616,935
Punta ArenasChile 11,9317,414
QuinteroChile 10,3956,459
SantiagoChile 10,3866,454
SewellChile 10,4126,470
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9256,789
ValdiviaChile 11,0426,862
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9616,811
VallenarChile 9,9906,208
ValparaisoChile 10,3716,445
AltaiChina 7,2564,509
BeijingChina 9,5165,913
ChangchunChina 9,6255,981
ChangduChina 8,9795,580
ChangshaChina 10,2876,392
ChengduChina 9,4965,901
ChongqingChina 9,7656,068
DuianChina 8,6735,389
ErlianChina 8,9715,575
GanzhouChina 10,6276,604
GuangzhouChina 10,7466,678
HaikouChina 10,7816,700
HailarChina 8,8885,523
HamiChina 7,9154,918
HetanChina 7,3114,543
JiuquanChina 8,4505,251
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8964,285
KashiChina 6,8824,277
KunmingChina 9,8376,113
LanzhouChina 9,0765,640
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6385,367
NanchangChina 10,4566,498
NanjingChina 10,3416,426
NanningChina 10,4256,478
PingbianChina 10,0646,254
QingdaoChina 10,0736,260
QiqiharChina 9,2425,743
RuoqiangChina 7,7964,844
ShanghaiChina 10,5646,565
ShantouChina 10,9466,802
ShenyangChina 9,7336,048
TaiyuanChina 9,4985,902
TaoyuanChina 11,0946,894
TengchongChina 9,5185,915
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4624,637
Xi’AnChina 9,5425,930
XichangChina 9,5885,958
YanjiChina 9,9036,154
YichangChina 9,9856,205
YinchuanChina 9,0415,618
YiningChina 7,0234,364
ZhengzhouChina 9,8026,091
ZhijiangChina 10,1426,302
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2595,132
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1855,086
AraucaColombia 7,2264,490
BarranquillaColombia 7,3024,537
Benito SalasColombia 7,9074,913
BogotáColombia 7,6854,775
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3154,546
El CaranoColombia 7,8214,860
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4244,613
MatecanaColombia 7,8104,853
PeralesColombia 7,7884,840
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0214,363
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3944,595
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7814,835
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2374,497
VanguardiaColombia 7,6784,771
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9994,971
YariguiesColombia 7,4894,654
MoroniComoros 7,7154,794
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1715,078
LimonCosta Rica 8,0725,016
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2285,113
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1665,074
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9281,198
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1661,346
SibenikCroatia 1,9961,241
SplitCroatia 2,0371,266
ZagrebCroatia 2,0401,268
CamagueyCuba 6,8794,275
CasablancaCuba 7,1474,441
HavanaCuba 7,1634,451
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7144,172
FamagustaCyprus 3,6602,274
LarnacaCyprus 3,6422,263
LimassolCyprus 3,5992,236
NicosiaCyprus 3,6032,239
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1981,366
ChebCzech Republic 1,9621,219
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3171,440
PragueCzech Republic 2,0811,293
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1993,231
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2493,262
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3913,350
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7184,175
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0763,776
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3431,456
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,4451,519
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1441,332
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1861,358
MarstalDenmark 2,1871,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2631,406
OdenseDenmark 2,2261,383
RandersDenmark 2,2971,427
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4221,505
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2201,380
TønderDenmark 2,1211,318
TylstrupDenmark 2,3551,463
TystofteDenmark 2,2551,401
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,4001,492
VestervigDenmark 2,2571,403
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8403,629
Melville HallDominica 5,8353,626
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3783,964
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2903,908
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4514,008
BaniDominican Republic 6,4253,993
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4964,036
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3343,936
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2993,914
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4163,987
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3523,947
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4584,013
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5214,052
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4984,038
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2813,903
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3333,936
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3013,916
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2643,892
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5124,046
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3553,949
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3973,975
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5524,071
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3023,916
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3803,965
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3573,951
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3763,962
MichesDominican Republic 6,2693,896
MocaDominican Republic 6,3703,959
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4223,991
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4363,999
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3453,943
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3113,922
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5044,042
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5614,077
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3473,944
PoloDominican Republic 6,5184,050
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3493,946
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5064,043
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3163,925
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3563,950
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3283,932
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2933,911
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3603,952
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2783,901
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3813,965
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4083,982
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4233,991
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4664,018
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2723,897
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3023,916
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3813,965
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4353,999
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3763,962
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4924,034
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3853,968
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3303,934
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4263,993
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3663,956
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3603,952
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8577,989
CanarEcuador 8,6155,353
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6655,385
IzobambaEcuador 8,4235,234
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4635,259
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7465,435
MilagroEcuador 8,6385,368
OtavaloEcuador 8,3555,192
PichilingueEcuador 8,5535,315
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6335,364
PuyoEcuador 8,4555,254
QuitoEcuador 8,4025,221
RumipambaEcuador 8,4745,266
San GabrielEcuador 8,2905,152
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4842,165
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7662,340
AswanEgypt 4,1302,567
AsyutEgypt 3,7942,357
BahariyaEgypt 3,5412,201
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6892,292
CairoEgypt 3,6632,276
DabaaEgypt 3,3632,090
DakhlaEgypt 3,7122,307
El ArishEgypt 3,8242,376
El TorEgypt 3,9532,457
FarafraEgypt 3,5372,198
HelwanEgypt 3,6702,280
HurguadaEgypt 4,0172,496
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7112,306
KhargaEgypt 3,8462,390
KosseirEgypt 4,1222,561
LuxorEgypt 4,0172,496
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2442,016
MinyaEgypt 3,7112,306
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6772,285
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9782,472
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0302,504
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8012,362
SalloumEgypt 3,0591,901
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2041,991
SohagEgypt 3,8792,411
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9642,463
TahrirEgypt 3,5752,221
TantaEgypt 3,5942,233
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4115,227
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3425,184
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3755,204
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3485,187
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2752,657
AsmaraEritrea 5,2223,245
AssabEritrea 5,6943,539
MassawaEritrea 5,2433,258
TallinEstonia 3,1661,967
TartuEstonia 3,2001,988
VilsandiEstonia 2,9701,846
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6833,531
GonderEthiopia 5,3043,296
NegeleEthiopia 6,0303,747
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2356,981
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,5291,572
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5371,577
Laucala BayFiji 17,59810,936
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,57510,921
NandiFiji 17,57510,921
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,78511,052
HelsinkiFinland 3,2111,995
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2362,011
JoensuuFinland 3,5812,226
JokioinenFinland 3,1991,988
JyvskylFinland 3,3932,108
KajaaniFinland 3,5922,232
KuopioFinland 3,5092,181
KuusamoFinland 3,7542,333
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4292,131
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,9941,860
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2212,002
OuluFinland 3,5442,202
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7562,334
TampereFinland 3,2522,021
TurkuFinland 3,1251,942
VaasaFinland 3,2762,036
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,397868
BiarritzFrance 676420
BordeauxFrance 829515
BrestFrance 1,047650
CaenFrance 1,231765
ChateaurouxFrance 1,120696
DijonFrance 1,344835
GourdonFrance 947588
GrenobleFrance 1,263785
Le MansFrance 1,139708
LilleFrance 1,500932
LyonFrance 1,238770
MarseilleFrance 1,150714
MontpellierFrance 1,061660
NancyFrance 1,507937
NantesFrance 993617
NiceFrance 1,310814
ParisFrance 1,313816
PerpignanFrance 944587
StrasbourgFrance 1,581982
ToulonFrance 1,192741
ToulouseFrance 877545
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9143,675
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1373,814
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9153,676
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9493,697
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9893,722
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2238,838
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7329,776
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7309,775
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9779,307
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7939,193
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0529,354
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0389,966
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1817,569
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4407,731
BitamGabon 4,5582,832
CocobeachGabon 4,5942,855
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0293,125
LambarnGabon 4,7982,981
LastourvilleGabon 4,9103,051
LibrevilleGabon 4,6452,886
MakokouGabon 4,7732,966
MayumbaGabon 5,0963,167
MitzicGabon 4,6942,917
MkamboGabon 4,7752,967
MoandaGabon 5,0033,109
MouilaGabon 4,9483,075
Port-GentilGabon 4,7412,946
TchibanGabon 5,0503,138
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3995,841
BanjulGambia 3,0101,871
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0222,500
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3682,714
BerlinGermany 2,1591,341
BrockenGermany 1,9671,222
CologneGermany 1,7151,066
DresdenGermany 2,1061,309
ErfurtGermany 1,9321,201
EssenGermany 1,7491,087
FichtelbergGermany 2,0171,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7431,083
GeisenheimGermany 1,6951,054
GorlitzGermany 2,1801,354
HamburgGermany 2,0681,285
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0681,285
HannoverGermany 1,9651,221
HelgolandGermany 2,0171,253
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,7551,091
KarlsruheGermany 1,6561,029
KasselGermany 1,8691,161
KonstanzGermany 1,6281,011
LeipzigGermany 2,0411,268
LindenbergGermany 2,1891,360
MagdeburgGermany 2,0411,268
MunichGermany 1,8351,140
MünsterGermany 1,8241,134
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2041,370
NurembergGermany 1,8501,150
NurnbergGermany 1,8481,148
PotsdamGermany 2,1401,330
RostockGermany 2,2111,374
SchleswigGermany 2,1181,316
StuttgartGermany 1,6891,050
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,607999
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7351,078
AccraGhana 3,8162,371
KumasiGhana 3,6682,279
TamaleGhana 3,3842,103
GibraltarGibraltar 393244
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8251,755
AthensGreece 2,6931,673
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7031,679
ChiosGreece 2,8931,798
CorfuGreece 2,3381,453
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4491,522
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9011,802
IoanninaGreece 2,4131,500
KalamataGreece 2,5731,599
KerkiraGreece 2,3381,453
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6831,667
LamiaGreece 2,5651,594
LarissaGreece 2,5501,584
LemnosGreece 2,7691,721
LimnosGreece 2,7831,729
MethoniGreece 2,5531,586
MilosGreece 2,7921,735
MitiliniGreece 2,9151,811
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9101,808
NaxosGreece 2,8611,778
PatrasGreece 2,5191,565
RhodesGreece 3,1141,935
SamosGreece 2,9751,849
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7381,701
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8041,742
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5831,605
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5941,612
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4581,527
AasiaatGreenland 4,2342,631
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5002,175
AputiteqGreenland 3,5142,184
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2042,612
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7932,357
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1822,599
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1972,608
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5702,218
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1992,609
JulianehbGreenland 3,5592,211
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0722,530
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5622,214
NanortalikGreenland 3,4912,169
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5492,205
NordGreenland 4,7192,933
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9802,473
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0483,137
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3842,103
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0692,529
UpernavikGreenland 4,5482,826
UummannaqGreenland 4,3122,679
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8033,606
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8043,607
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3995,219
BokeGuinea 3,2362,011
ConakryGuinea 3,3612,089
FaranahGuinea 3,2692,032
KankanGuinea 3,2192,000
KindiaGuinea 3,2952,048
KissidougouGuinea 3,3322,070
LabeGuinea 3,1471,956
MacentaGuinea 3,4262,129
MamouGuinea 3,2492,019
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5072,180
SiguiriGuinea 3,1021,927
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1531,959
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2103,859
TimehriGuyana 6,2413,878
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5904,095
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6427,856
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6097,835
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5887,822
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6037,831
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4377,729
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5917,824
CatacamasHonduras 7,9884,964
CholutecaHonduras 8,1995,095
La CeibaHonduras 8,0124,979
La MesaHonduras 8,1225,047
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7844,837
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2405,120
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1555,068
TelaHonduras 8,0665,012
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8696,754
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8696,754
BudapestHungary 2,3071,434
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3191,441
DebrecenHungary 2,4981,552
KeszthelyHungary 2,1581,341
MiskolcHungary 2,4481,521
PecsHungary 2,2151,377
SzegedHungary 2,3621,468
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1281,323
AkureyriIceland 3,0141,873
DalatangiIceland 2,9161,812
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8281,757
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8131,748
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0681,907
ReykhólarIceland 3,0601,901
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9221,816
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0341,885
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8141,749
AgraIndia 7,7724,830
AhmedabadIndia 7,5854,714
AkolaIndia 8,1085,038
AllahabadIndia 8,1835,085
AmritsarIndia 7,2424,500
BangaloreIndia 8,6745,390
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2255,111
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8685,510
BikanerIndia 7,3344,557
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8935,526
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9925,588
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9925,588
DaltonganjIndia 8,4655,260
DarbhangaIndia 8,4705,263
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0785,641
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0855,645
DumkaIndia 8,7065,410
DwarkaIndia 7,3304,555
GoaIndia 8,1825,084
GuwahatiIndia 8,9205,543
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4455,248
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8734,892
JagdalpurIndia 8,6335,365
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9135,538
KotaIndia 7,7214,798
KozhikodeIndia 8,6375,367
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3064,540
LudhianaIndia 7,3734,582
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4475,249
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7574,820
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8704,890
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7565,441
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2505,126
New DelhiIndia 7,6164,732
PambanIndia 9,0685,635
PuneIndia 7,9824,960
SagarIndia 8,0444,999
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0964,410
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9295,548
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9295,548
VeravalIndia 7,5324,680
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8325,488
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0488,730
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9838,068
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5207,780
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1998,823
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3718,309
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2298,842
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1276,915
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3259,523
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5967,206
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2767,628
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8019,198
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5858,442
AbadanIran 5,0973,167
ArakIran 5,0503,138
BabolsarIran 5,1723,214
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9583,703
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8783,031
Bandar LengehIran 5,8653,645
BirjandIran 5,8953,663
BushehrIran 5,3883,348
ChahbaharIran 6,4323,997
DezfulIran 5,0173,118
EsfahanIran 5,2843,284
IranshahrIran 6,3283,932
KermanIran 5,8443,631
KermanshahIran 4,8152,992
Khoram AbadIran 4,9523,077
MashhadIran 5,7643,582
OroomiehIran 4,5062,800
RamsarIran 5,0013,108
RashtIran 4,8983,043
SemnanIran 5,2853,284
ShahroudIran 5,3753,340
ShirazIran 5,5113,424
TabrizIran 4,5932,854
TeheranIran 5,1063,173
YazdIran 5,5323,438
ZahedanIran 6,2163,863
ZanjanIran 4,8293,001
BaghdadIraq 4,6172,869
BasraIraq 5,0473,136
BelmulletIreland 1,6731,040
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,535954
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6091,000
ClonesIreland 1,6591,031
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6591,031
CorkIreland 1,405873
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,400870
DublinIreland 1,576979
KilkennyIreland 1,481920
Malin HeadIreland 1,7881,111
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,450901
ShannonIreland 1,496930
ValentiaIreland 1,424885
EilatIsrael 3,9952,483
HaifaIsrael 3,8452,389
JerusalemIsrael 3,9062,427
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8722,406
AlbengaItaly 1,393865
AlgheroItaly 1,345836
AmendolaItaly 1,9681,223
AnconaItaly 1,8051,121
ArezzoItaly 1,6691,037
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0571,278
BergamoItaly 1,569975
BolognaItaly 1,6501,026
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7171,067
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9961,241
BrindisiItaly 2,1601,342
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,417880
CameriItaly 1,488925
CampobassoItaly 1,8801,168
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,467912
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,457905
Cape FrascaItaly 1,361846
Cape MeleItaly 1,393866
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9401,205
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9651,221
CerviaItaly 1,7201,069
CiampinoItaly 1,7091,062
Cimone MountainItaly 1,595991
Cisa PassItaly 1,544959
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6491,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7791,105
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9921,238
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1061,309
DecimomannuItaly 1,408875
DobbiacoItaly 1,7921,113
FalconaraItaly 1,7921,114
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6251,010
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9551,215
FonniItaly 1,427887
FrontoneItaly 1,7401,081
FrosinoneItaly 1,7681,099
GelaItaly 1,9031,183
GenoaItaly 1,459907
GhediItaly 1,602995
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0731,288
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8321,139
GrossetoItaly 1,594990
GrottaglieItaly 2,1141,314
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,441895
GuidoniaItaly 1,7231,071
IstranaItaly 1,7461,085
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8151,128
LatinaItaly 1,7351,078
LatronicoItaly 2,0011,244
LecceItaly 2,1801,354
M. CalamitaItaly 1,540957
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0721,288
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9901,237
MilanItaly 1,529950
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,497930
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,598993
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8511,150
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,449901
PadovaItaly 1,7211,069
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6851,047
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8001,119
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7801,106
PantelleriaItaly 1,7161,067
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,584984
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,446898
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7161,066
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8451,147
PiacenzaItaly 1,543959
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,559969
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7251,072
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7381,080
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9791,230
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6971,055
PrizziItaly 1,8181,130
RadicofaniItaly 1,6531,027
Resia PassItaly 1,6741,040
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7411,082
RivoltoItaly 1,8251,134
Rolle PassItaly 1,7441,084
RomeItaly 1,7031,058
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6811,044
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8521,151
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,357843
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9881,235
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2021,368
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,537955
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,369851
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0431,270
SigonellaItaly 1,9541,214
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1021,306
TarvisioItaly 1,8821,170
TermoliItaly 1,9091,187
TorinoItaly 1,400870
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,401871
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7331,077
TrevicoItaly 1,9291,199
TrevisoItaly 1,7511,088
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8691,161
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,396868
UdineItaly 1,8421,145
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7771,104
VeniceItaly 1,7591,093
VeronaItaly 1,6451,022
VicenzaItaly 1,7001,056
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6801,044
ViterboItaly 1,6711,038