Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3603,952
ChlefAlgeria 841523
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,276793
CeresArgentina 9,5365,926
ChamicalArgentina 9,8476,119
ChepesArgentina 9,9476,181
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1906,954
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4285,859
CórdobaArgentina 9,7976,088
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8026,091
CorrientesArgentina 9,1315,674
CairnsAustralia 16,41710,202
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,90611,127
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3428,912
CedunaAustralia 16,44410,218
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,18510,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,32710,146
Cobar MoAustralia 17,45110,844
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9929,938
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,98311,175
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,09310,001
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2055,720
CharnocksBarbados 5,8553,638
CotonouBenin 3,7922,356
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5484,690
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8034,849
CabroboBrazil 6,2523,885
CaceresBrazil 8,0645,011
CaetiteBrazil 6,9634,327
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9443,693
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2565,130
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4495,250
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9554,943
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1643,830
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9324,308
CaparaoBrazil 7,5534,693
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7924,842
CaratingaBrazil 7,4964,658
CaravelasBrazil 7,1514,444
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0464,378
CarolinaBrazil 6,6214,115
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3855,210
CataguasesBrazil 7,6794,772
CatalaoBrazil 7,6524,755
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9864,963
CaxiasBrazil 6,1383,814
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8585,505
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7653,583
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7244,800
ChapecoBrazil 8,7455,434
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6504,754
CipoBrazil 6,4594,013
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8214,239
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4874,653
CordeiroBrazil 7,7264,801
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0274,367
CorumbaBrazil 8,3165,168
CoximBrazil 8,0905,027
CrateusBrazil 6,0063,732
CuiabaBrazil 7,9164,919
CuritibaBrazil 8,4045,223
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7024,786
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3855,210
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4902,790
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7612,958
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8022,984
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8534,259
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0232,500
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2843,284
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7202,933
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5182,808
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5172,807
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6772,906
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8573,640
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4593,392
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4892,789
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1853,843
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7734,209
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8713,027
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2844,526
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7793,591
Comox, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6424,127
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4843,408
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4964,658
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9044,912
ChicoChile 11,4807,133
ChillanChile 10,7166,659
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7966,709
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8686,132
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4827,135
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5366,547
ChangchunChina 9,6255,981
ChangduChina 8,9795,580
ChangshaChina 10,2876,392
ChengduChina 9,4965,901
ChongqingChina 9,7656,068
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3154,546
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9281,198
CamagueyCuba 6,8794,275
CasablancaCuba 7,1474,441
ChebCzech Republic 1,9621,219
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3431,456
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2993,914
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4163,987
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3523,947
CanarEcuador 8,6155,353
CairoEgypt 3,6632,276
CaenFrance 1,231765
ChateaurouxFrance 1,120696
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9143,675
CocobeachGabon 4,5942,855
CologneGermany 1,7151,066
ChiosGreece 2,8931,798
CorfuGreece 2,3381,453
ConakryGuinea 3,3612,089
CatacamasHonduras 7,9884,964
CholutecaHonduras 8,1995,095
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8935,526
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9925,588
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9925,588
ChahbaharIran 6,4323,997
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6091,000
ClonesIreland 1,6591,031
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6591,031
CorkIreland 1,405873
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,400870
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,417880
CameriItaly 1,488925
CampobassoItaly 1,8801,168
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,467912
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,457905
Cape FrascaItaly 1,361846
Cape MeleItaly 1,393866
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9401,205
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9651,221
CerviaItaly 1,7201,069
CiampinoItaly 1,7091,062
Cimone MountainItaly 1,595991
Cisa PassItaly 1,544959
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6491,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7791,105
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9921,238
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1061,309
ChibaJapan 11,0466,864
ChichibuJapan 10,9686,815
ChichijimaJapan 11,9897,450
ChoshiJapan 11,0616,873
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8752,408
ChilekaMalawi 7,5294,679
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2924,531
ChitipaMalawi 6,8774,273
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7175,417
ComitanMexico 8,4255,236
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3968,946
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7425,432
ChoirMongolia 8,5415,307
CasablancaMorocco 636395
ChindeMozambique 7,8854,900
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9196,163
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,76112,280
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,29311,989
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,54312,144
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,54412,145
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,54812,148
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,81312,312
CondegaNicaragua 8,1315,053
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2316,358
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6356,608
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2886,393
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4586,498
ChhorPakistan 7,1934,470
ChitralPakistan 6,7614,201
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7135,414
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6945,403
CajamarcaPeru 8,9145,539
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7945,465
ChiclayoPeru 8,9995,592
ChimbotePeru 9,0675,635
CuzcoPeru 8,8835,520
CzestochowaPoland 2,4261,507
CoimbraPortugal 13282
CalafatRomania 2,5611,591
CeahlauRomania 2,8161,750
ClujRomania 2,6331,636
ConstantaRomania 3,0171,875
CraiovaRomania 2,6361,638
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2383,877
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6383,503
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3104,543
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9684,952
Cape UelenRussia 8,1935,091
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8276,107
CaraRussia 8,1745,079
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9003,045
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7664,826
ChitaRussia 8,3625,196
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3635,197
CokurdahRussia 7,6354,744
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4305,238
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5745,328
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8886,144
CaceresSpain 9559
CadizSpain 321200
Ciudad RealSpain 303189
CordobaSpain 275171
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2895,773
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4896,518
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7376,672
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0276,231
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0096,220
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5916,581
ChumphonThailand 10,6596,624
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8771,788
CorumTurkey 3,5812,225
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9513,698
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2163,863
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,383859
CernovcyUkraine 2,8301,759
ChernigovUkraine 3,2622,027
CarrascoUruguay 9,6345,987
ColoniaUruguay 9,6956,024
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9863,720
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8924,283
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7623,581
Camden, ScUsa 6,4083,982
Canton, NyUsa 5,4463,384
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1344,433
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9003,667
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8693,026
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8224,239
Casper, WyUsa 7,7844,837
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4965,279
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8513,636
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1443,818
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8514,257
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3823,966
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3883,969
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2333,873
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9963,726
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7994,225
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6904,157
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2963,291
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2883,286
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2813,903
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7274,802
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7874,839
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5334,059
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5344,060
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9825,581
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1383,814
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7454,813
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4374,000
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4213,990
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2773,901
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Clark, SdUsa 7,0904,406
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2064,478
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7254,179
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9734,954
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1093,796
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6874,155
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2505,748
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3183,926
College Park, MdUsa 5,8373,627
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9314,928
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0234,364
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4203,990
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5214,052
Columbus, InUsa 6,5424,065
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3364,559
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2533,886
Conception, MoUsa 7,1624,450
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3814,586
Conway, ArUsa 7,2254,490
Conway, ScUsa 6,2453,881
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5193,430
Corning, ArUsa 7,0904,406
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3303,312
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7484,815
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6283,498
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6995,406
Covington, LaUsa 7,3044,539
Covington, TnUsa 7,0124,358
Crete, NeUsa 7,2494,504
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6754,770
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4933,413
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4933,413
CaracasVenezuela 6,6574,137
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5484,069
CoroVenezuela 6,8304,244
ChipataZambia 7,1894,467
ChomaZambia 7,1954,471
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8144,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -