Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,347837
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,422884
EsquelArgentina 11,1646,937
EzeizaArgentina 9,7696,071
East SaleAustralia 17,81011,067
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5059,635
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5069,636
EssendonAustralia 17,61010,943
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8654,888
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0555,627
EspinosaBrazil 7,0624,389
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6953,539
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5314,680
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5024,662
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5114,667
Edson, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4364,000
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1724,457
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4973,416
ErlianChina 8,9715,575
El CaranoColombia 7,8214,860
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4451,519
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4984,038
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2813,903
El ArishEgypt 3,8242,376
El TorEgypt 3,9532,457
ErfurtGermany 1,9321,201
EssenGermany 1,7491,087
EsfahanIran 5,2843,284
EilatIsrael 3,9952,483
EsashiJapan 10,4146,472
EldoretKenya 6,1083,796
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,0044,974
EssaouiraMorocco 890553
EeldeNetherlands 1,8711,163
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,66112,217
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,55712,153
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2445,123
EnuguNigeria 3,9452,452
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9485,561
EvoraPortugal 9056
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5025,904
EkimcanRussia 9,0605,630
Elat’MaRussia 4,0042,488
ElistaRussia 4,2062,613
ErbogacenRussia 7,4184,610
EssejRussia 6,7244,179
Ed DueimSudan 4,7882,976
El FasherSudan 4,2902,666
El GeneinaSudan 4,0962,545
El ObeidSudan 4,6912,915
El ShowakSudan 5,0333,128
En NahudSudan 4,5932,854
EdirneTurkey 2,8681,782
ErzincanTurkey 3,9802,474
ErzurumTurkey 4,1092,554
EskisehirTurkey 3,2332,009
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2493,262
EntebbeUganda 5,9503,698
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8821,170
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8101,125
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1013,792
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6794,151
Eastport, MeUsa 4,8453,010
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4714,643
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4264,614
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5235,296
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0713,773
Elko, NvUsa 8,5345,303
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4394,623
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6983,541
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5845,334
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2853,284
Erie, PaUsa 5,9513,698
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2934,532
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7325,426
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2764,522
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0485,623
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1674,454
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1915,090
Evansville, InUsa 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -