Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0061,247
In SalahAlgeria 1,6241,009
InnsbruckAustria 1,7531,089
IbiriteBrazil 7,6144,732
IguatuBrazil 6,0423,755
IlheusBrazil 6,8524,258
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4614,015
IndaialBrazil 8,5415,308
IpameriBrazil 7,6214,736
IraiBrazil 8,7865,459
IreceBrazil 6,6584,137
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7024,164
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0224,364
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9364,310
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3424,563
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6204,735
ItapevaBrazil 8,2465,124
ItirucuBrazil 6,7564,198
ItuacuBrazil 6,8704,269
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3835,209
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7314,183
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2983,292
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2484,504
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7652,961
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8683,646
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3085,784
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8567,989
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1007,519
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3553,949
IzobambaEcuador 8,4235,234
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7112,306
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3425,184
IoanninaGreece 2,4131,500
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1972,608
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5702,218
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8734,892
IranshahrIran 6,3283,932
IstranaItaly 1,7461,085
IidaJapan 10,9656,814
IizukaJapan 10,8316,730
IrakoJapan 11,0236,850
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3047,025
IrozakiJapan 11,0986,896
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3377,045
IshinomakiJapan 10,8036,713
IwamizawaJapan 10,3336,421
IzuharaJapan 10,7116,656
IrbidJordan 3,9292,442
IfraneMorocco 674419
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,15011,900
IlorinNigeria 3,6282,254
InchonNorth Korea 10,2746,384
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4202,747
IslamabadPakistan 6,9864,341
IquitosPeru 8,2415,121
IloiloPhilippines 12,4277,723
IasiRomania 2,9441,829
IcaRussia 9,3445,807
IlirnejRussia 8,1635,072
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2405,742
IrkutskRussia 7,8964,907
Ivdel’Russia 5,1133,177
IbizaSpain 761473
IspartaTurkey 3,2832,040
IstanbulTurkey 3,0861,918
IzmirTurkey 2,9781,850
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7331,698
IzmailUkraine 3,0301,883
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6024,724
Independence, KsUsa 7,4114,605
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4063,359
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5254,055
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0324,370
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5944,097
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7684,205
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3473,944
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6553,514
IsokaZambia 6,8754,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -