Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 831517
LuandaAngola 5,7613,580
LuenaAngola 6,3443,942
La PlataArgentina 9,7486,057
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1135,663
La RiojaArgentina 9,7996,089
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9866,205
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7987,331
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0035,595
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,85911,098
LavertonAustralia 17,60010,937
LearmonthAustralia 14,2218,837
LongreachAustralia 16,82310,454
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,82310,454
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,52211,510
Low HeadAustralia 17,82211,075
LinzAustria 1,9901,237
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3611,467
LerwickUk 2,3601,466
La PazBolivia 8,8395,493
LavrasBrazil 7,7814,835
LencoisBrazil 6,7544,197
LinharesBrazil 7,3554,571
LondrinaBrazil 8,3205,170
LomBulgaria 2,5861,607
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9684,330
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0373,752
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Langara, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0733,774
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7284,802
London, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1003,169
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6484,131
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,462908
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1316,296
LanzhouChina 9,0765,640
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6385,367
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4244,613
LimonCosta Rica 8,0725,016
LarnacaCyprus 3,6422,263
LimassolCyprus 3,5992,236
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7184,175
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0763,776
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1861,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3023,916
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3803,965
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3573,951
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3763,962
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4635,259
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7465,435
LuxorEgypt 4,0172,496
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3755,204
Laucala BayFiji 17,59810,936
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4292,131
Le MansFrance 1,139708
LilleFrance 1,500932
LyonFrance 1,238770
LambarnGabon 4,7982,981
LastourvilleGabon 4,9103,051
LibrevilleGabon 4,6452,886
LeipzigGermany 2,0411,268
LindenbergGermany 2,1891,360
LamiaGreece 2,5651,594
LarissaGreece 2,5501,584
LemnosGreece 2,7691,721
LimnosGreece 2,7831,729
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8033,606
LabeGuinea 3,1471,956
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6037,831
La CeibaHonduras 8,0124,979
La MesaHonduras 8,1225,047
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3064,540
LudhianaIndia 7,3734,582
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8151,128
LatinaItaly 1,7351,078
LatronicoItaly 2,0011,244
LecceItaly 2,1801,354
LodwarKenya 5,9143,675
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1876,331
LiepajaLatvia 2,8181,751
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8381,764
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,574978
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3831,481
LabuanMalaysia 12,3377,666
LuqaMalta 1,9631,220
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8743,650
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3515,811
LashioMyanmar 9,6245,980
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,36312,032
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,73412,263
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,46012,093
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,74112,267
LincolnNew Zealand 19,52912,136
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,72312,256
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,72312,256
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,72312,256
LagosNigeria 3,7922,357
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6311,635
LillehammerNorway 2,7181,689
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2044,477
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6255,360
LimaPeru 9,1725,699
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2987,642
LisbonPortugal 163101
LeninbadRussia 6,3713,959
LevsiRussia 5,4173,366
LungiSierra Leone 3,4582,149
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9361,203
LanzaroteSpain 1,281796
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 554344
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,528950
LuganoSwitzerland 1,530951
LatakiaSyria 3,8012,362
LampangThailand 10,1056,280
LoeiThailand 10,3416,426
Lop BuriThailand 10,4546,496
LomeTogo 3,7842,351
LeemingUk 1,7271,073
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3611,467
London, EnglandUk 1,462909
London-GatwickUk 1,439894
LynehamUk 1,422884
L’VovUkraine 2,7211,691
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1471,955
LozovajaUkraine 3,5972,235
LubnyUkraine 3,3652,091
LuckUkraine 2,8511,772
LuganskUkraine 3,8132,369
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6814,152
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5114,668
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6154,732
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7934,221
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3943,352
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1435,060
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2034,476
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9474,938
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6954,160
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9404,934
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8714,270
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8354,869
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2785,144
Larned, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8624,885
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8405,493
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8423,630
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2194,486
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2123,239
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0644,389
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1284,429
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1454,440
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7124,171
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6444,129
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3843,967
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8344,247
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1703,834
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2045,098
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1013,170
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1454,440
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0913,785
Libby, MtUsa 7,9774,957
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2394,499
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9203,679
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0344,371
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2594,511
Llano, TxUsa 8,0144,980
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2115,724
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1995,717
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2195,729
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3425,184
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0633,768
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5644,079
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1064,416
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3724,581
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5273,434
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0575,007
Luling, TxUsa 7,9944,968
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6594,760
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0943,787
LivingstoneZambia 7,2274,491
LundaziZambia 7,1094,418
LusakaZambia 7,1324,432
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1214,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -