Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1953,850
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3503,946
MilianaAlgeria 910565
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3903,971
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7189,767
Malarg EArgentina 10,4766,510
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8916,768
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9966,212
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7916,084
MendozaArgentina 10,2176,349
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2096,344
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3155,788
Mackay MoAustralia 17,01210,571
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,03811,209
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6379,095
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8599,233
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,60210,938
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,61710,948
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,25510,722
Mount GambierAustralia 17,25710,723
Mount IsaAustralia 16,24810,097
MuharraqBahrain 5,5223,431
MinskBelarus 3,0881,919
MogilevBelarus 3,2432,015
MaunBotswana 7,3284,554
MacapaBrazil 6,2163,863
MacauBrazil 5,7763,589
MaceioBrazil 6,1773,839
MachadoBrazil 7,8704,891
ManausBrazil 7,1424,438
MarabaBrazil 6,5534,072
MaringaBrazil 8,3675,199
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6074,106
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0704,393
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4363,999
MonteiroBrazil 6,0703,772
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2874,528
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8683,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6154,110
MamfeCameroon 4,0922,543
MarouaCameroon 3,8572,397
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5283,435
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4753,402
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6324,743
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7074,789
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5884,715
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6392,883
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8443,010
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3103,300
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3363,316
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2644,514
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6323,500
Morden, MbCanada 6,8674,267
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7653,583
MoundouChad 4,1392,572
MatecanaColombia 7,8104,853
MoroniComoros 7,7154,794
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3171,440
MarstalDenmark 2,1871,359
Melville HallDominica 5,8353,626
MichesDominican Republic 6,2693,896
MocaDominican Republic 6,3703,959
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4223,991
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4363,999
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3453,943
MilagroEcuador 8,6385,368
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2442,016
MinyaEgypt 3,7112,306
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2752,657
MassawaEritrea 5,2433,258
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5371,577
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9941,860
MarseilleFrance 1,150714
MontpellierFrance 1,061660
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1373,814
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7939,193
MakokouGabon 4,7732,966
MayumbaGabon 5,0963,167
MitzicGabon 4,6942,917
MkamboGabon 4,7752,967
MoandaGabon 5,0033,109
MouilaGabon 4,9483,075
MagdeburgGermany 2,0411,268
MunichGermany 1,8351,140
MünsterGermany 1,8241,134
MethoniGreece 2,5531,586
MilosGreece 2,7921,735
MitiliniGreece 2,9151,811
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9101,808
MacentaGuinea 3,4262,129
MamouGuinea 3,2492,019
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4377,729
MiskolcHungary 2,4481,521
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4475,249
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7574,820
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8704,890
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7565,441
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3718,309
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2298,842
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1276,915
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3259,523
MashhadIran 5,7643,582
Malin HeadIreland 1,7881,111
M. CalamitaItaly 1,540957
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0721,288
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9901,237
MilanItaly 1,529950
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,497930
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,598993
ManIvory Coast 3,5472,204
MaebashiJapan 10,9256,789
MaizuruJapan 10,8686,753
MakurazakiJapan 11,0376,858
MatsueJapan 10,7686,691
MatsumotoJapan 10,8996,772
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9106,780
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5987,207
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6877,884
MishimaJapan 11,0506,866
MitoJapan 10,9816,824
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1736,943
MiyakoJapan 10,7036,651
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3627,060
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0326,855
MiyazakiJapan 11,0286,853
MombetsuJapan 10,2656,379
MoriokaJapan 10,6706,631
MuroranJapan 10,3986,462
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0326,855
MutsuJapan 10,5116,532
Ma’AnJordan 4,0362,508
MafraqJordan 3,9722,468
MombasaKenya 6,8034,228
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6145,353
MaseruLesotho 8,4415,245
MonroviaLiberia 3,6852,290
MisratahLibya 2,1621,344
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2695,138
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3165,167
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8755,515
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5285,299
MakhangaMalawi 7,6174,733
MangochiMalawi 7,4324,618
MwmosaMalawi 7,6034,725
MzimbaMalawi 7,0984,411
MzuzuMalawi 7,0834,402
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5217,159
MersingMalaysia 11,6397,232
MiriMalaysia 12,3157,653
MaleMaldives 8,9345,552
MenakaMali 2,7671,720
MoptiMali 2,7731,723
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8589,233
MazatlanMexico 9,1225,669
MeridaMexico 7,9054,912
Mexico CityMexico 8,8045,471
MonterreyMexico 8,4695,263
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9485,560
MaantyMongolia 8,4355,242
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4865,273
MatadMongolia 8,8725,513
MurenMongolia 7,8584,883
MarrakechMorocco 854531
MeknesMorocco 624388
MideltMorocco 773480
MaputoMozambique 8,3545,191
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8234,861
MandalayMyanmar 9,5665,944
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6295,984
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4686,505
MindatMyanmar 9,4415,867
MonywaMyanmar 9,4825,892
MyeikMyanmar 10,4686,505
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4185,853
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6501,025
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,25311,964
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,87812,352
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,69512,238
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,30411,995
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,65112,211
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,82812,322
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,70112,242
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,80612,308
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,78012,291
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,48112,105
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,53912,142
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2075,100
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2085,100
MagariaNiger 3,3332,071
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4662,154
MaradiNiger 3,2041,991
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6592,274
MakurdiNigeria 3,8532,394
MinnaNigeria 3,5782,223
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5076,529
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3012,051
MajisOman 6,1403,816
MasirahOman 6,5644,079
Muscat  Oman 6,3343,936
MultanPakistan 7,0494,380
MurreePakistan 6,9914,344
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3699,551
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7745,452
MoyobambaPeru 8,7085,412
MactanPhilippines 12,5617,805
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9887,450
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 323201
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9603,082
MagadanRussia 8,8445,496
MahackalaRussia 4,5352,818
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8853,036
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8863,036
MarkovoRussia 8,4535,253
MinusinskRussia 7,1204,425
MogocaRussia 8,5015,283
MoscowRussia 3,7572,335
MurmanskRussia 4,0742,532
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6792,908
MatamSenegal 2,6911,672
MogadishuSomalia 6,7414,189
MadridSpain 355220
Madrid (b)Spain 343213
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 998620
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 387241
MelillaSpain 595370
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 599372
MalakalSudan 5,0883,162
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3225,171
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,411877
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9106,158
Mae SariangThailand 9,9906,208
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1476,305
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6426,613
MalatyaTurkey 3,8992,423
MersinTurkey 3,6602,274
MuglaTurkey 3,1131,934
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6171,005
ManstonUk 1,503934
MeloUruguay 9,3125,786
MercedesUruguay 9,6045,968
MontevideoUruguay 9,6465,994
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6934,159
Madison, FlUsa 6,7364,186
Madison, InUsa 6,4654,018
Madison, NeUsa 7,1914,469
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5814,089
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3664,577
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4133,985
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9374,311
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6144,110
Marion, InUsa 6,4414,003
Marion, NcUsa 6,3843,967
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2913,910
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5564,696
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9203,679
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2995,157
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1913,847
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5725,327
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7844,216
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6994,163
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4524,631
Medford, WiUsa 6,5534,072
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1574,448
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0674,391
Mena, ArUsa 7,3794,586
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1254,427
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7754,832
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9964,348
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8234,240
Midland, TxUsa 8,1975,094
Milan, MnUsa 6,9534,321
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9854,340
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5224,674
Milford, DeUsa 5,6833,532
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6244,116
Millen, GaUsa 6,5494,070
Millport, OhUsa 6,0623,767
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2493,262
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4864,030
Minden, NeUsa 7,3914,593
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7674,205
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6734,146
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9944,968
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1824,463
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3243,930
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9534,321
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9384,311
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2145,104
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6403,505
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0323,748
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3843,967
Moro, OrUsa 8,5375,305
Morris, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2533,886
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1223,804
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8534,259
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2243,868
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1923,226
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7394,188
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3543,949
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4394,623
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6584,137
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0634,389
MaracayVenezuela 6,7394,188
MaturinVenezuela 6,4013,978
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0484,379
MeridaVenezuela 7,1554,446
MagoyeZambia 7,1424,438
MansaZambia 6,7414,189
MbalaZambia 6,6794,150
MfuweZambia 7,1244,427
MisamfuZambia 6,7894,219
MonguZambia 6,8444,253
MpikaZambia 6,9674,330
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1984,473
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1334,432
MumbwaZambia 7,0294,368
MwinilungaZambia 6,5634,078
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7064,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -