Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5674,081
NeuquenArgentina 10,6696,630
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9566,187
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,79911,682
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,14210,031
Nowra RanAustralia 18,00711,190
NuriootpaAustralia 16,99910,563
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6184,112
NatitingouBenin 3,3372,074
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7584,821
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1242,562
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1612,586
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3342,693
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3592,709
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9413,071
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2724,519
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2744,520
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7213,555
N’DjamenaChad 3,7412,325
NanchangChina 10,4566,498
NanjingChina 10,3416,426
NanningChina 10,4256,478
NicosiaCyprus 3,6032,239
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2631,406
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3113,922
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5044,042
NegeleEthiopia 6,0303,747
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,57510,921
NandiFiji 17,57510,921
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2212,002
NancyFrance 1,507937
NantesFrance 993617
NiceFrance 1,310814
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2041,370
NurembergGermany 1,8501,150
NurnbergGermany 1,8481,148
NaxosGreece 2,8611,778
NanortalikGreenland 3,4912,169
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5492,205
NordGreenland 4,7192,933
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9802,473
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5072,180
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2505,126
New DelhiIndia 7,6164,732
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8511,150
NaganoJapan 10,8666,752
NagasakiJapan 10,8776,759
NagoJapan 11,3507,053
NagoyaJapan 10,9656,814
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3717,066
NaraJapan 10,9636,813
NazeJapan 11,2677,001
NemuroJapan 10,4366,485
NiigataJapan 10,7736,695
NikkoJapan 10,9096,779
NobeokaJapan 10,9796,822
NairobiKenya 6,3683,957
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4208,961
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7784,212
NidaLithuania 2,7531,711
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2115,102
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8335,489
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1154,421
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2334,494
NaraMali 2,6821,666
NioroMali 2,6811,666
NemaMauritania 2,5211,566
NouakchottMauritania 2,4951,551
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,03711,208
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,64212,206
NelsonNew Zealand 19,78512,295
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,87212,349
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,67612,227
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2115,102
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4322,133
NiameyNiger 3,0191,876
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5752,222
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0142,495
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4902,790
NawabshahPakistan 7,0304,369
NokkundiPakistan 6,4093,983
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7485,436
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9967,454
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7862,974
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7065,410
NikolaevRussia 3,2702,032
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2895,773
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4905,897
NizneangarskRussia 7,8914,904
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4434,625
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1223,183
NovgorodRussia 3,4672,154
NovosibirskRussia 6,5504,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3625,818
No. 6Sudan 4,3172,683
NyalaSudan 4,3882,727
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5796,574
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3506,431
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8666,752
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1676,318
NarathiwatThailand 11,1786,946
NigdeTurkey 3,6272,254
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1963,229
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4592,149
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2813,903
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2813,903
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7314,183
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3824,588
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2614,512
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2473,261
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5773,465
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9853,719
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7994,225
New London, WiUsa 6,4764,024
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3644,576
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3854,589
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8694,268
New YorkUsa 5,5203,430
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5173,429
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5223,431
Newark, NjUsa 5,5453,446
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2063,857
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4894,032
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4864,652
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7864,217
Newport, TnUsa 6,4634,016
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3145,167
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8753,651
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2234,488
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8465,497
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3324,556
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5034,662
Norton, KsUsa 7,5224,675
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1743,836
NdolaZambia 6,9104,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -