Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 725451
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8231,133
OranArgentina 9,1145,664
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2728,869
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35210,161
OstendeBelgium 1,552965
ObidosBrazil 6,7054,167
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0511,896
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4843,408
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4843,408
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0946,894
OdenseDenmark 2,2261,383
OtavaloEcuador 8,3555,192
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,78511,052
OuluFinland 3,5442,202
OroomiehIran 4,5062,800
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,449901
OdienneIvory Coast 3,3122,058
ObihiroJapan 10,4086,468
OfunatoJapan 10,7546,682
OitaJapan 10,9146,782
OkayamaJapan 10,8836,763
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3137,030
OmaezakiJapan 11,0726,880
OmuJapan 10,2296,357
OnahamaJapan 10,9406,798
OsakaJapan 10,9516,805
OshimaJapan 11,1036,900
OtaruJapan 10,3116,407
OwaseJapan 11,0416,861
OuarzazateMorocco 930578
OujoaMorocco 698434
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,89511,120
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,75612,277
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,39212,051
OphirNew Zealand 19,32212,007
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,58612,171
OtautauNew Zealand 19,16311,908
OcotalNicaragua 8,1205,046
OrlandNorway 2,9381,826
OsloNorway 2,6231,630
OhotskRussia 8,7175,417
OkhotskRussia 8,7175,417
OlekminskRussia 7,9594,946
OlenekRussia 7,0494,380
OmskRussia 5,9893,722
OnegaRussia 4,0242,500
OrenburgRussia 4,9013,046
OymyakonRussia 8,3175,168
OviedoSpain 471292
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0311,884
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2101,373
OdessaUkraine 3,1791,975
OvrucUkraine 3,0901,920
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5604,077
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2614,512
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9993,728
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3355,180
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3903,971
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4463,384
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6304,741
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2194,486
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4935,277
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1534,445
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1574,448
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6194,113
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7434,190
Orono, MeUsa 4,9943,104
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4804,027
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6654,142
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2194,486
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6984,162
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2103,859
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3794,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -