Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,79610,437
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0426,240
ParanaArgentina 9,6135,974
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2345,738
PehuajoArgentina 10,0496,245
PergaminoArgentina 9,8026,091
PigeArgentina 10,2266,355
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8076,094
PosadasArgentina 8,9585,567
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1805,705
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2796,388
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7506,059
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9169,269
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4949,007
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,594991
ParakouBenin 3,4752,159
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2053,856
ParacatuBrazil 7,5004,661
ParanaBrazil 7,1224,425
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3745,204
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9814,959
ParintinsBrazil 6,8554,260
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8763,652
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8385,492
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6114,730
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3143,924
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2783,901
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0824,401
PeixeBrazil 7,1184,423
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3983,976
PicosBrazil 6,2333,873
PiraiBrazil 7,8604,884
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4944,657
PompeuBrazil 7,5874,715
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5095,287
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4514,009
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5785,331
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8944,905
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9395,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0004,350
PosseBrazil 7,1794,461
PlevenBulgaria 2,6961,675
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7141,686
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0356,857
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5324,680
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6913,536
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5833,469
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7263,558
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2543,887
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1972,608
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8404,250
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1014,413
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9544,943
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2805,145
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0254,365
ParronChile 10,4456,491
Puerto AysenChile 11,4447,112
Puerto MonttChile 11,1616,935
Punta ArenasChile 11,9317,414
PingbianChina 10,0646,254
PeralesColombia 7,7884,840
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0214,363
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2285,113
PragueCzech Republic 2,0811,293
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5614,077
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3473,944
PoloDominican Republic 6,5184,050
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3493,946
PichilingueEcuador 8,5535,315
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6335,364
PuyoEcuador 8,4555,254
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6772,285
ParisFrance 1,313816
PerpignanFrance 944587
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4407,731
Port-GentilGabon 4,7412,946
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3995,841
PotsdamGermany 2,1401,330
PatrasGreece 2,5191,565
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0483,137
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3842,103
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8043,607
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5904,095
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7844,837
PecsHungary 2,2151,377
PambanIndia 9,0685,635
PuneIndia 7,9824,960
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5967,206
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2767,628
PadovaItaly 1,7211,069
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6851,047
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8001,119
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7801,106
PantelleriaItaly 1,7161,067
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,584984
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,446898
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7161,066
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8451,147
PiacenzaItaly 1,543959
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,559969
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7251,072
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7381,080
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9791,230
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6971,055
PrizziItaly 1,8181,130
PakseLaos 10,8326,731
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1326,918
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4345,862
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4705,885
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6649,112
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2601,405
PatheinMyanmar 9,8406,115
PutaoMyanmar 9,2755,764
PyiMyanmar 9,7296,045
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,86111,099
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,67212,224
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,73212,262
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,73212,261
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,74312,268
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,59212,175
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,74512,270
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8464,876
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0952,545
PohangNorth Korea 10,5426,551
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0896,270
PadidanPakistan 6,9754,334
PanjgurPakistan 6,6294,119
ParachinarPakistan 6,7314,183
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6774,149
PeshawarPakistan 6,8454,253
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8499,849
PilarParaguay 9,0545,626
PiscoPeru 9,2315,736
PiuraPeru 8,9475,560
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6025,345
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2377,604
PoznanPoland 2,3601,466
PrzemyslPoland 2,6391,640
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12779
PavelecRussia 3,8302,380
PecoraRussia 4,9393,069
PermRussia 4,8943,041
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6566,001
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7572,335
PjatigorskRussia 4,1582,584
PoronajskRussia 9,7576,063
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7482,329
Providenja BayRussia 8,4215,233
PskovRussia 3,2792,038
PodorSenegal 2,6201,628
PopradSlovakia 2,4411,517
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8275,485
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1205,046
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 872542
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2075,722
Port SudanSudan 4,7832,972
ParamariboSuriname 6,0483,758
PiteňSweden 3,4332,133
PalmyraSyria 4,0552,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6489,724
PhetchabunThailand 10,3736,446
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2776,386
PhraeThailand 10,1686,318
PhuketThailand 10,7886,704
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7616,687
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5706,568
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6116,594
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1863,844
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,258782
PoltavaUkraine 3,4722,157
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4795,890
PradoUruguay 9,6475,995
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5965,963
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6954,160
Pana, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Paoli, InUsa 6,5424,065
Paris, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7884,218
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2254,490
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8794,896
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6424,749
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4574,634
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2354,496
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3625,196
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1074,416
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7334,184
Perry, OkUsa 7,5474,690
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6653,520
Philo, OhUsa 6,1853,844
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8155,478
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2854,527
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2714,518
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7124,171
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0304,369
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0243,743
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5203,430
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2293,250
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0904,406
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1825,084
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7124,171
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6654,142
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0344,371
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6904,778
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5983,479
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Portage, WiUsa 6,5144,048
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1373,192
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5825,333
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7154,173
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3624,575
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0695,014
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8073,609
Princeton, InUsa 6,7484,193
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2913,288
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9504,940
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0624,389
PetaukeZambia 7,1784,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -