Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2343,874
ShkoderAlbania 2,2841,419
SkikdaAlgeria 1,280795
SaltaArgentina 9,3355,801
San AntonioArgentina 10,6476,616
San LuisArgentina 10,0936,272
San RafaelArgentina 10,3286,418
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2456,366
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5025,905
SarmientoArgentina 11,2626,998
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,02011,198
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,01911,197
SalzburgAustria 1,8901,175
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5602,834
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7592,958
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6972,919
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,0331,263
SaveBenin 3,6122,245
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5865,336
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2001,367
SalvadorBrazil 6,6494,132
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0425,619
SantaremBrazil 6,6874,155
SantosBrazil 8,1085,039
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0094,977
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8574,261
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0203,741
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7085,411
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8654,887
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9833,718
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2764,521
São PauloBrazil 8,0825,022
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9414,934
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2855,148
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4864,031
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5364,061
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5724,705
SobralBrazil 5,8483,634
SoureBrazil 6,1053,793
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7824,214
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3755,825
SurubimBrazil 5,9963,726
SadovoBulgaria 2,7291,696
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5961,613
SofiaBulgaria 2,5981,615
SiemreapCambodia 10,8176,722
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3292,690
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6284,740
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7492,951
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3453,321
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6782,907
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2234,488
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6562,893
Scott, SkCanada 7,3314,556
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6732,904
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5842,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1843,221
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2964,534
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4904,033
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4223,991
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4624,637
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1412,573
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5672,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3944,594
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4014,599
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2862,664
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,453903
SalCape Verde 2,9241,817
SantiagoChile 10,3866,454
SewellChile 10,4126,470
ShanghaiChina 10,5646,565
ShantouChina 10,9466,802
ShenyangChina 9,7336,048
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7814,835
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2374,497
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1665,074
SibenikCroatia 1,9961,241
SplitCroatia 2,0371,266
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4221,505
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2201,380
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3563,950
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3283,932
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2933,911
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3603,952
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2783,901
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3813,965
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4083,982
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4233,991
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4664,018
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2723,897
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3023,916
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3813,965
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4353,999
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3763,962
San GabrielEcuador 8,2905,152
SalloumEgypt 3,0591,901
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2041,991
SohagEgypt 3,8792,411
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9642,463
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3485,187
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2356,981
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7562,334
StrasbourgFrance 1,581982
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9493,697
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9893,722
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0222,500
SchleswigGermany 2,1181,316
StuttgartGermany 1,6891,050
SamosGreece 2,9751,849
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7381,701
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8041,742
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0692,529
SiguiriGuinea 3,1021,927
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2405,120
SzegedHungary 2,3621,468
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1281,323
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0341,885
SagarIndia 8,0444,999
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0964,410
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8019,198
SemnanIran 5,2853,284
ShahroudIran 5,3753,340
ShirazIran 5,5113,424
ShannonIreland 1,496930
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,357843
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9881,235
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2021,368
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,537955
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,369851
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0431,270
SigonellaItaly 1,9541,214
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8202,374
SagaJapan 10,8486,741
SaigoJapan 10,7086,654
SakaiJapan 10,7676,691
SakataJapan 10,7036,651
SapporoJapan 10,3346,421
SaseboJapan 10,8296,729
SendaiJapan 10,8076,715
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0306,854
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8136,720
ShinjoJapan 10,7356,671
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0836,887
ShirakawaJapan 10,8966,771
ShizuokaJapan 11,0436,862
SumotoJapan 10,9586,810
SuttsuJapan 10,3246,415
SuwaJapan 10,9246,788
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9336,794
SavannakhetLaos 10,6356,609
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9161,812
SiluteLithuania 2,7811,728
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4591,528
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4255,235
SalimaMalawi 7,3284,554
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5047,770
SibuMalaysia 12,3007,643
SanMali 2,8971,800
SegouMali 2,8811,790
SikassoMali 3,1111,933
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3035,781
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6895,400
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3735,203
SainshandMongolia 8,7675,448
SafiMorocco 795494
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,131703
SittweMyanmar 9,4465,870
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,86712,346
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3681,472
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4572,770
SaiqOman 6,3103,921
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3853,968
SurOman 6,5004,039
SialkotPakistan 7,1644,452
SibbiPakistan 6,7954,223
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9645,570
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2755,764
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7117,899
SandomierzPoland 2,5951,612
SniezkaPoland 2,2071,371
SuwalkiPoland 2,8091,745
SzczecinPoland 2,2901,423
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 287178
Santa MariaPortugal 1,571976
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0423,755
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3495,810
Satu MareRomania 2,5991,615
SibiuRomania 2,6621,654
SulinaRomania 3,1011,927
SadrinskRussia 5,3683,336
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4792,162
SalekhardRussia 5,3703,337
SaratovRussia 4,2832,661
SejmcanRussia 8,5105,288
SelagoncyRussia 7,2764,521
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2156,347
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6505,375
SmolenskRussia 3,3892,106
SociRussia 3,9092,429
SortovalaRussia 3,5822,226
SuntarRussia 7,7154,794
SurgutRussia 5,7973,602
SverdlovskRussia 5,1713,213
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5962,856
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8223,618
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5582,832
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0705,015
SingaporeSingapore 11,7317,290
SliacSlovakia 2,3511,461
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2826,389
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9246,167
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 248154
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 634394
Santander, CantabriaSpain 557346
SevilleSpain 247153
SennarSudan 4,9243,060
ShambatSudan 4,6782,907
ShendiSudan 4,6742,905
StenseleSweden 3,2732,034
StockholmSweden 2,8601,777
StorlienSweden 2,9681,845
SundsvallSweden 3,0751,911
SantisSwitzerland 1,6151,004
SongeaTanzania 7,1134,420
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5496,555
SongkhlaThailand 11,0216,849
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4406,487
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7576,685
SurinThailand 10,6756,633
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3092,056
SokodeTogo 3,4752,160
SfaxTunisia 1,6821,045
SousseTunisia 1,6341,016
SamsunTurkey 3,6762,284
SiirtTurkey 4,2392,634
SivasTurkey 3,7722,344
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8803,654
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,188738
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1061,309
SarataUkraine 3,0941,923
SarnyUkraine 2,9431,829
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4482,143
SumyUkraine 3,4902,169
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9933,724
SaltoUruguay 9,4385,865
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0675,634
Safford, AzUsa 8,7035,408
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2413,257
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8264,242
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8894,281
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8694,268
Salem, InUsa 6,5424,065
Salem, OrUsa 8,6585,380
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2905,152
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1065,037
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0685,014
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2265,733
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1925,712
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0423,754
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3095,784
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6444,129
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3215,792
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2815,767
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4363,999
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0713,773
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5254,055
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7184,796
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5424,065
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4135,228
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4235,234
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4184,609
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2885,150
Selma, AlUsa 7,0044,352
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4423,382
Seymour, InUsa 6,5424,065
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5164,049
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6974,783
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5214,674
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1244,427
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0824,401
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4303,996
Southport, NcUsa 6,1643,830
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1553,825
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0544,383
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1445,061
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6274,118
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7754,210
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2024,475
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1725,699
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7914,220
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8874,280
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3883,969
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5203,430
State College, PaUsa 5,8293,622
State University, MsUsa 7,1064,416
State University, NmUsa 8,5545,315
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0453,756
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9674,951
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9414,313
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0995,654
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0284,367
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3523,326
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3794,586
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3933,973
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4055,223
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0714,394
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1774,460
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6003,480
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1863,844
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3154,546
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8884,280
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6164,111
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,443897
SocotraYemen 6,6634,140
SenangaZambia 6,9344,309
SerenjeZambia 7,0214,363
SeshekeZambia 7,1194,424
SolweziZambia 6,7084,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -