Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4584,013
TiranaAlbania 2,3081,434
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1991,366
TebessaAlgeria 1,437893
TimimounAlgeria 1,320820
TindoufAlgeria 1,293804
TouggourtAlgeria 1,393866
TrelewArgentina 10,8596,748
TucumanArgentina 9,4825,892
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7509,787
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7499,786
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6349,715
TibooburraAustralia 17,02010,577
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,68610,369
TshaneBotswana 7,6694,766
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0244,365
TarauacaBrazil 8,3735,203
TauaBrazil 6,0703,772
TefeBrazil 7,5214,674
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2744,520
TeresinaBrazil 6,1253,806
TiriosBrazil 6,3983,976
TorresBrazil 8,7985,467
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0263,745
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1105,040
TriunfoBrazil 6,1223,805
TucuruiBrazil 6,4474,006
TuriacuBrazil 5,9813,716
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8133,612
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8884,901
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7984,224
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0254,365
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5214,052
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3303,934
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7783,590
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8263,621
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8423,630
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6673,522
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1343,812
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3462,701
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9256,789
TaiyuanChina 9,4985,902
TaoyuanChina 11,0946,894
TengchongChina 9,5185,915
TønderDenmark 2,1211,318
TylstrupDenmark 2,3551,463
TystofteDenmark 2,2551,401
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4924,034
TahrirEgypt 3,5752,221
TantaEgypt 3,5942,233
TallinEstonia 3,1661,967
TartuEstonia 3,2001,988
TampereFinland 3,2522,021
TurkuFinland 3,1251,942
ToulonFrance 1,192741
ToulouseFrance 877545
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0529,354
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0389,966
TchibanGabon 5,0503,138
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3682,714
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,607999
TamaleGhana 3,3842,103
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5831,605
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5941,612
TimehriGuyana 6,2413,878
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1555,068
TelaHonduras 8,0665,012
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9295,548
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9295,548
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5858,442
TabrizIran 4,5932,854
TeheranIran 5,1063,173
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8722,406
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1021,306
TarvisioItaly 1,8821,170
TermoliItaly 1,9091,187
TorinoItaly 1,400870
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,401871
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7331,077
TrevicoItaly 1,9291,199
TrevisoItaly 1,7511,088
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8691,161
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,396868
TabouIvory Coast 3,8772,409
TadotsuJapan 10,9126,781
TakadaJapan 10,8246,726
TakamatsuJapan 10,9236,787
TakayamaJapan 10,8796,760
TanegashimaJapan 11,1236,912
TatenoJapan 11,0016,836
TateyamaJapan 11,0996,897
TokushimaJapan 10,9706,817
TokyoJapan 11,0256,851
TomakomaiJapan 10,3866,454
TottoriJapan 10,8176,722
ToyamaJapan 10,8226,725
ToyookaJapan 10,8386,735
TsuJapan 10,9896,829
TsurugaJapan 10,8796,760
TsuyamaJapan 10,8486,741
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5303,437
TripoliLebanon 3,8452,390
TobrukLibya 2,9361,824
TripoliLibya 1,9861,234
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8591,776
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6875,398
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1085,660
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7615,444
ThyoloMalawi 7,5874,715
TawauMalaysia 12,6227,843
TessalitMali 2,2691,410
TimbuktuMali 2,5401,578
TombMali 2,5461,582
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,3381,453
TacubayaMexico 8,8045,471
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5045,285
TarialanMongolia 7,9664,950
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8084,852
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0865,025
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5325,302
TangierMorocco 417259
TarfayaMorocco 1,363847
TazaMorocco 640398
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7286,045
TaungooMyanmar 9,8196,102
ThandweMyanmar 9,6846,017
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,00311,187
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,27911,980
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,63412,201
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,22511,947
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,70312,244
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,78112,292
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,70512,245
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,65312,212
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,22511,947
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,68112,230
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,71212,249
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,76812,284
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,62212,193
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,84112,330
TemukaNew Zealand 19,45212,088
TimaruNew Zealand 19,44612,084
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,67012,223
TahouaNiger 2,9801,852
TillaberyNiger 2,9211,815
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4136,471
TromsoNorway 3,7162,309
TrondheimNorway 2,9331,823
ThumraitOman 6,3373,938
TacnaPeru 9,1155,664
TarapotoPeru 8,6955,403
TrujilloPeru 9,0375,616
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5547,801
TorunPoland 2,4971,552
TimisoaraRomania 2,4431,518
TambovRussia 3,9612,461
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9113,673
TaraRussia 5,9823,717
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9023,668
TermezRussia 6,3303,934
TernejRussia 9,9776,200
TobolskRussia 5,5923,475
TomskRussia 6,5944,097
Tot’MaRussia 4,1402,573
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8823,034
TuapseRussia 3,8452,389
TuraRussia 6,9014,288
TurukhanskRussia 6,3163,925
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9403,070
TortosaSpain 694431
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2915,773
TokerSudan 4,9043,048
TartousSyria 3,8352,383
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1146,906
TaboraTanzania 6,4313,996
TakThailand 10,1816,327
TrangThailand 10,9156,783
TabligboTogo 3,7442,327
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5035,284
TunisTunisia 1,567973
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0683,149
TireeUk 1,9151,190
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8061,122
TernopilUkraine 2,8351,762
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4025,842
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7674,205
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2365,118
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8664,267
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8744,272
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8724,270
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0313,748
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2583,267
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2354,496
Temple, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4434,625
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0844,402
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2233,867
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9054,291
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2473,882
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3295,176
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2614,512
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6793,529
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9984,970
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6053,483
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8265,485
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4514,630
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9804,337
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5534,072
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2843,905
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4394,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -