Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9517,427
UaupesBrazil 7,4394,623
UbatubaBrazil 7,9984,970
UberabaBrazil 7,7974,845
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8864,279
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4624,637
UpernavikGreenland 4,5482,826
UummannaqGreenland 4,3122,679
UdineItaly 1,8421,145
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7771,104
UenoJapan 10,9706,817
UnzendakeJapan 10,8976,771
UrakawaJapan 10,4726,507
UshibukaJapan 10,9356,795
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9426,799
UwajimaJapan 10,9596,810
UkmergeLithuania 2,9661,843
UtenaLithuania 3,0251,880
UlaangomMongolia 7,3784,585
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3545,192
UlgiiMongolia 7,3004,536
UliastaiMongolia 7,7954,844
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4044,601
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6035,346
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4766,510
UfaRussia 4,9033,047
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7543,575
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0965,031
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0715,637
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0465,000
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7162,931
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3535,812
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4015,220
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1935,091
Umm BeninSudan 4,9873,099
UmeňSweden 3,2792,037
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7526,682
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4306,481
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2016,339
UrfaTurkey 3,9982,485
UsakTurkey 3,1611,964
Uman’Ukraine 3,1521,959
UzgorodUkraine 2,5721,599
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0133,737
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2143,862
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3153,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -