Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,75111,031
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0827,508
WilliamtownAustralia 18,02111,198
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,64610,344
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
WoomeraAustralia 16,66610,356
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9579,295
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9073,671
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7434,811
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9254,924
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9073,671
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1523,823
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7744,209
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1004,412
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7144,172
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5917,824
WajimaJapan 10,7426,675
WakamatsuJapan 10,8506,742
WakayamaJapan 10,9806,823
WakkanaiJapan 10,1056,279
WajirKenya 6,3593,952
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2764,522
WindhoekNamibia 7,3354,558
WaihiNew Zealand 19,66212,218
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,62012,192
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,60612,184
WaimateNew Zealand 19,39812,054
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,69412,238
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,69612,240
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,70512,245
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,66612,221
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,60212,181
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,66912,223
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,70212,243
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,66012,217
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,59912,179
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,75112,274
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,72012,254
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,72212,255
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,79212,299
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,72612,258
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,72312,256
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,72912,260
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,63012,198
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,74512,269
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,68312,232
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,50912,123
WintonNew Zealand 19,17611,916
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,69112,236
WarsawPoland 2,6021,617
WroclawPoland 2,2981,428
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1556,310
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8493,013
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1462,577
WauSudan 4,9793,094
WaddingtonUk 1,6311,014
Waco, TxUsa 7,8364,870
Wake IslandUsa 13,4728,372
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5844,713
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1914,469
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5344,060
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3065,162
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6874,155
Warren, OhUsa 6,0623,767
Warren, PaUsa 5,8653,644
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9214,301
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8513,636
Washington, IaUsa 6,8864,279
Washington, InUsa 6,6194,113
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1274,429
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5573,453
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0224,363
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5634,079
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2753,899
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3113,922
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6714,145
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1644,452
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9134,296
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8094,853
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4564,633
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1083,796
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7193,554
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7444,191
West Point, GaUsa 6,7864,217
West Point, NyUsa 5,5203,430
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4914,034
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7854,838
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4794,647
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2005,095
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6423,506
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9343,688
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2823,904
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7373,565
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2744,520
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7193,554
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7023,543
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1423,817
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7714,207
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2483,882
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8934,283
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6555,378
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7124,171
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4083,982
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6125,352
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3553,949
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9663,707
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1423,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -