Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2133,861
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8561,153
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5052,800
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1703,834
ZhengzhouChina 9,8026,091
ZhijiangChina 10,1426,302
ZagrebCroatia 2,0401,268
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7351,078
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4581,527
ZahedanIran 6,2163,863
ZanjanIran 4,8293,001
ZacatecasMexico 8,8475,498
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9595,567
ZinderNiger 3,2592,025
ZhobPakistan 6,8224,239
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,7157,901
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7177,902
ZamoscPoland 2,6951,675
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2551,402
ZigalovoRussia 7,7564,820
ZiganskRussia 7,5094,666
ZyryankaRussia 8,1895,089
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 603375
ZurichSwitzerland 1,570976
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9644,327
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3032,052
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5012,176
ZitomirUkraine 3,0651,905
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3302,069
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3262,067
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6115,351
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7984,225
ZambeziZambia 6,6724,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -