Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,433890
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 975606
AlgiersAlgeria 977607
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,360845
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7416,053
AzulArgentina 10,0116,221
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97510,548
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2189,456
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0049,945
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8849,870
AmberleyAustralia 17,77011,043
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5652,837
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7942,979
AimoresBrazil 7,4124,606
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5784,088
AltamiraBrazil 6,5744,085
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3044,539
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9184,920
ApodiBrazil 5,8913,661
AracajuBrazil 6,3683,957
AracuaiBrazil 7,2064,478
AragarcasBrazil 7,6984,784
AraxaBrazil 7,7264,801
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1233,805
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3065,161
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2964,534
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1933,227
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2193,864
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4674,019
AbecheChad 3,9552,457
AntofagastaChile 9,5605,941
AricaChile 9,1445,682
AltaiChina 7,2564,509
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2595,132
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1855,086
AraucaColombia 7,2264,490
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3783,964
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2903,908
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4514,008
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4842,165
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7662,340
AswanEgypt 4,1302,567
AsyutEgypt 3,7942,357
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4115,227
AsmaraEritrea 5,2223,245
AssabEritrea 5,6943,539
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6833,531
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,397868
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2238,838
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1817,569
AccraGhana 3,8162,371
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8251,755
AthensGreece 2,6931,673
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7031,679
AasiaatGreenland 4,2342,631
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5002,175
AputiteqGreenland 3,5142,184
AkureyriIceland 3,0141,873
AgraIndia 7,7724,830
AhmedabadIndia 7,5854,714
AkolaIndia 8,1085,038
AllahabadIndia 8,1835,085
AmritsarIndia 7,2424,500
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0488,730
AbadanIran 5,0973,167
ArakIran 5,0503,138
AlbengaItaly 1,393865
AlgheroItaly 1,345836
AmendolaItaly 1,9681,223
AnconaItaly 1,8051,121
ArezzoItaly 1,6691,037
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8012,362
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8012,362
AbashiriJapan 10,3276,417
AburatsuJapan 11,0626,874
AikawaJapan 10,7316,669
AjiroJapan 11,0636,875
AkitaJapan 10,6316,606
AkuneJapan 10,9596,810
AomoriJapan 10,5426,551
AsahikawaJapan 10,2966,398
AsosanJapan 10,9216,787
AmmanJordan 3,9662,465
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7514,195
AinaziLatvia 3,0701,908
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2815,146
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4805,270
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6125,352
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2035,097
AtarMauritania 2,1551,339
AgalegaMauritius 8,5985,343
AcapulcoMexico 9,0345,614
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9304,928
AltaiMongolia 7,8494,877
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2485,125
AgadirMorocco 1,009627
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7231,071
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,30211,994
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,79012,298
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,71712,252
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,69012,235
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,49712,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,57412,164
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,69612,239
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,68512,233
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,68412,232
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,68412,232
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,68412,232
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,68412,232
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1835,085
AgadezNiger 2,8951,799
AsuncionParaguay 8,8705,512
ArequipaPeru 9,0755,640
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7057,274
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4869,002
AradRomania 2,4531,524
AjanRussia 8,8885,523
AldanRussia 8,2875,150
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4712,779
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0493,759
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5595,940
AnadyrRussia 8,4355,242
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1552,582
ArmavirRussia 3,9912,480
AstrakhanRussia 4,4942,793
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,79310,436
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 462287
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 480299
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 608378
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 519323
Abu HamedSudan 4,4632,774
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0273,124
AqiqSudan 4,9553,079
ArbaatSudan 4,7462,949
AromaSudan 4,9573,080
AtbaraSudan 4,6452,887
Abu KamalSyria 4,2842,662
AleppoSyria 3,8992,423
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6876,641
AtakpameTogo 3,6272,254
AdanaTurkey 3,7102,306
AfyonTurkey 3,2552,023
AnkaraTurkey 3,4232,127
AntalyaTurkey 3,3262,067
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5683,460
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0261,259
AberporthUk 1,446899
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,483922
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4472,142
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4182,124
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9713,711
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9553,701
ArtigasUruguay 9,2625,755
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0484,380
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0924,407
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5425,308
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Ada, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2433,879
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4894,032
Akron, OhUsa 6,0993,790
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1035,035
Albany, GaUsa 6,7614,201
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4373,378
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8434,252
Albion, NeUsa 7,2614,512
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3185,169
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1464,441
Algona, IaUsa 6,9224,302
Alice, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6473,509
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5924,718
Alma, MiUsa 6,2703,896
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0733,774
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4145,228
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9464,938
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4033,358
Amite, LaUsa 7,3614,574
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3445,185
Anderson, InUsa 6,4914,034
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5164,049
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7883,597
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2433,879
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2675,137
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9754,335
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8854,278
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4574,013
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5084,044
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6105,350
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1964,471
Athens, GaUsa 6,5984,100
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7034,165
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6293,498
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7726,072
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2354,496
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5204,052
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8644,887
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Austin, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8293,622
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5414,065
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9224,302
AdenYemen 5,9023,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -