Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0753,775
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,490926
HuamboAngola 6,2693,896
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1169,393
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,88411,113
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,86911,104
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,62610,332
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8341,140
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0084,976
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5882,851
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5792,845
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8863,657
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2442,637
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1474,441
Hope, BcCanada 8,2335,116
HaikouChina 10,7816,700
HailarChina 8,8885,523
HamiChina 7,9154,918
HetanChina 7,3114,543
HavanaCuba 7,1634,451
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3013,916
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2643,892
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5124,046
HelwanEgypt 3,6702,280
HurguadaEgypt 4,0172,496
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,5291,572
HelsinkiFinland 3,2111,995
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2362,011
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9779,307
HamburgGermany 2,0681,285
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0681,285
HannoverGermany 1,9651,221
HelgolandGermany 2,0171,253
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,7551,091
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9011,802
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1822,599
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6427,856
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6097,835
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8281,757
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4455,248
HaifaIsrael 3,8452,389
HaboroJapan 10,2136,346
HachijojimaJapan 11,2837,012
HachinoheJapan 10,5986,586
HagiJapan 10,7926,706
HakodateJapan 10,4416,488
HamadaJapan 10,7766,696
HamamatsuJapan 11,0376,858
HikoneJapan 10,9246,788
HimejiJapan 10,9006,773
HiradoJapan 10,8016,712
HirooJapan 10,4756,509
HiroshimaJapan 10,8436,738
HitaJapan 10,8746,757
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9696,817
HunLibya 2,4161,501
HomboriMali 2,7211,691
HomalinMyanmar 9,2655,758
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0746,260
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,65512,214
HighbankNew Zealand 19,53312,138
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,61012,186
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,17811,917
HororataNew Zealand 19,53812,141
HyderabadPakistan 7,0874,404
HuanucoPeru 8,9365,553
HelPoland 2,5931,611
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5795,953
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5733,463
HatangaRussia 6,5194,051
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0513,139
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1443,818
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6862,912
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2601,404
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,46510,232
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1776,324
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9826,203
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4535,874
HalaibSudan 4,5632,836
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9503,076
HudeibaSudan 4,6522,891
HaparandaSweden 3,5612,213
HarnosandSweden 3,1001,927
HamaSyria 3,9002,424
HassakahSyria 4,1882,603
Hua HinThailand 10,5676,566
HakkariTurkey 4,4022,736
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6971,055
HersonUkraine 3,3172,061
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9271,819
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9544,942
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2543,265
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7763,589
Hart, MiUsa 6,2973,913
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3813,344
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1744,458
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7024,165
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Hays, KsUsa 7,5124,668
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1445,682
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3794,586
Helena, MtUsa 7,8914,904
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7473,571
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0633,768
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4363,999
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1455,061
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0794,399
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9234,302
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1574,448
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6403,505
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7714,207
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3183,926
Holly, CoUsa 7,7904,841
Homer, AkUsa 8,5335,303
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5934,097
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7704,207
Horton, KsUsa 7,2204,486
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5474,690
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1253,806
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1853,843
Houma, LaUsa 7,4474,628
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7944,844
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3073,919
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8354,247
Huron, SdUsa 7,1394,437
HanoiVietnam 10,3796,450
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2356,981
HarareZimbabwe 7,5164,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -