Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3021,430
DjelfaAlgeria 1,076668
DavisAntarctica 13,8468,604
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4419,595
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9549,292
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0797,506
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,71911,011
DhakaBangladesh 9,0105,599
D’UccleBelgium 1,575979
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4204,611
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8384,870
DouradosBrazil 8,4285,237
DoualaCameroon 4,2882,664
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0592,522
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8874,280
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6984,783
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0522,518
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9383,069
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1403,194
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4904,033
DuianChina 8,6735,389
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1661,346
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8403,629
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4584,013
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5214,052
DabaaEgypt 3,3632,090
DakhlaEgypt 3,7122,307
DijonFrance 1,344835
DresdenGermany 2,1061,309
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2042,612
DebrecenHungary 2,4981,552
DalatangiIceland 2,9161,812
DaltonganjIndia 8,4655,260
DarbhangaIndia 8,4705,263
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0785,641
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0855,645
DumkaIndia 8,7065,410
DwarkaIndia 7,3304,555
DezfulIran 5,0173,118
DublinIreland 1,576979
DecimomannuItaly 1,408875
DobbiacoItaly 1,7921,113
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6392,261
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9242,439
DagorettiKenya 6,3693,958
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1041,929
DedzaMalawi 7,3614,574
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5425,308
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6145,353
DaweiMyanmar 10,3146,409
De BiltNetherlands 1,7231,071
De KooyNetherlands 1,7791,106
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7821,107
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,69612,239
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,54812,148
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,62512,195
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,25411,965
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,26011,968
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4911,548
DalbandinPakistan 6,5444,066
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9134,296
DirPakistan 6,7984,224
DroshPakistan 6,7724,208
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8167,343
DohaQatar 5,6593,516
DorohoiRomania 2,8601,777
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7843,594
DudinkaRussia 6,1003,790
DzardzanRussia 7,3564,571
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4803,406
DakarSenegal 2,9021,804
DaruSierra Leone 3,4972,173
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6635,383
DamazinSudan 5,1193,181
DongolaSudan 4,2592,646
DamascusSyria 3,9492,454
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9492,454
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1822,599
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3763,962
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0194,361
DjerbaTunisia 1,7431,083
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0932,544
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9761,228
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6701,038
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4982,174
DonetskUkraine 3,7052,302
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9823,717
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6204,114
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0463,757
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7304,804
Danville, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2943,911
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1775,081
David City, NeUsa 7,2434,501
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3543,949
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2645,135
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9814,338
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9275,547
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2705,139
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2623,891
Delphine, InUsa 6,5164,049
Denton, MdUsa 5,7623,581
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8804,896
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9774,336
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4845,272
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1823,842
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8054,229
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0625,010
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6874,155
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6584,759
Dover, DeUsa 5,7623,581
Dover, TnUsa 6,8574,261
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7174,174
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5974,100
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Durham, NhUsa 5,2123,239
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,9071,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -