Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6244,116
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5174,050
KhostAfghanistan 6,7494,194
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4884,032
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1877,573
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3289,525
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9411,206
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5152,806
KandiBenin 3,2932,046
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8193,616
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8223,618
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0765,019
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5943,476
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3164,546
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6894,157
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7392,945
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3513,325
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8964,285
KashiChina 6,8824,277
KunmingChina 9,8376,113
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3913,350
KhargaEgypt 3,8462,390
KosseirEgypt 4,1222,561
KajaaniFinland 3,5922,232
KuopioFinland 3,5092,181
KuusamoFinland 3,7542,333
KarlsruheGermany 1,6561,029
KasselGermany 1,8691,161
KonstanzGermany 1,6281,011
KumasiGhana 3,6682,279
KalamataGreece 2,5731,599
KerkiraGreece 2,3381,453
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6831,667
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0722,530
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5622,214
KankanGuinea 3,2192,000
KindiaGuinea 3,2952,048
KissidougouGuinea 3,3322,070
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5887,822
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8696,754
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8696,754
KeszthelyHungary 2,1581,341
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8131,748
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9135,538
KotaIndia 7,7214,798
KozhikodeIndia 8,6375,367
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1998,823
KermanIran 5,8443,631
KermanshahIran 4,8152,992
Khoram AbadIran 4,9523,077
KilkennyIreland 1,481920
KingstonJamaica 7,0024,351
KagoshimaJapan 11,0226,849
KanazawaJapan 10,8116,718
KaruizawaJapan 10,9116,780
KatsuuraJapan 11,1006,898
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0056,838
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1826,327
KobeJapan 10,9376,796
KochiJapan 10,9736,819
KofuJapan 10,9806,823
KumagayaJapan 10,9636,813
KumamotoJapan 10,9116,780
KumejimaJapan 11,3097,028
KureJapan 10,8626,750
KushiroJapan 10,4376,486
KutchanJapan 10,3316,420
KyotoJapan 10,9286,791
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8334,246
KitaleKenya 6,0463,757
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1313,189
KufraLibya 3,3292,069
KaunasLithuania 2,8951,799
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7811,728
KybartaiLithuania 2,8221,753
KarongaMalawi 6,9384,312
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2356,981
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3487,673
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4007,084
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3627,061
KuantanMalaysia 11,4897,139
KuchingMalaysia 12,2447,609
KayesMali 2,7911,734
KeniebaMali 2,9631,841
KidalMali 2,4671,533
KitaMali 2,9221,816
KoutiaMali 2,9971,863
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6529,105
KisinevMoldova 3,0451,892
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9795,580
KhatgalMongolia 7,8024,848
KhovdMongolia 7,4574,634
KhujirtMongolia 8,2015,096
KhutagMongolia 8,0174,982
KenitraMorocco 559347
KalewaMyanmar 9,3385,803
KathaMyanmar 9,4255,857
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6496,618
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5515,935
KengtungMyanmar 9,8886,145
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2435,744
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7844,837
KathmanduNepal 8,3255,173
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,78711,053
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,65412,213
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,65612,215
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,71912,254
KarioiNew Zealand 19,76212,280
KawerauNew Zealand 19,63412,201
KopuaNew Zealand 19,68812,234
KanoNigeria 3,4122,120
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3576,436
KarasjokNorway 3,8732,407
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6661,657
KristiansandNorway 2,3711,474
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8361,763
KhasabOman 6,0053,731
KarachiPakistan 7,0014,351
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0084,355
KhanpurPakistan 7,0794,399
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7914,220
KororPalau 13,5168,399
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4281,509
KlodzkoPoland 2,2481,397
KoszalinPoland 2,4241,506
KrakowPoland 2,4441,519
KalakanRussia 8,2615,134
KaliningradRussia 2,6981,677
KamenskoeRussia 8,6835,396
KandalaksaRussia 3,9442,451
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4272,751
KazanRussia 4,4782,782
KemRussia 3,9172,434
KerchRussia 3,6202,250
KhabarovskRussia 9,5785,952
KirenskRussia 7,6754,770
KirovRussia 4,5092,802
KljuciRussia 9,3275,796
KolpasevRussia 6,4023,978
KorfRussia 8,9205,543
KostromaRussia 3,9842,475
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9594,325
KotlasRussia 4,3742,718
KrasnodarRussia 3,8372,385
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2213,244
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0013,108
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0524,382
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2693,274
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5722,841
KurganRussia 5,4903,412
KurskRussia 3,6032,239
KyraRussia 8,4925,277
KigaliRwanda 5,9753,713
KoldaSenegal 3,0281,882
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3282,068
KosiceSlovakia 2,5031,555
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2745,141
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0976,275
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2935,775
KadugliSudan 4,8262,999
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4132,742
KassalaSudan 5,0043,109
KhartoumSudan 4,6852,911
KostiSudan 4,8793,032
KalmarSweden 2,5941,612
KaresuandoSweden 3,7062,303
KarlstadSweden 2,6741,662
KristianstadSweden 2,4441,519
KamishliSyria 4,2072,615
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4266,479
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8616,749
Khon KaenThailand 10,4996,524
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5916,581
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5576,560
KairouanTunisia 1,594991
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8282,379
KarsTurkey 4,2492,640
KastamonuTurkey 3,4672,155
KayseriTurkey 3,6722,282
KonyaTurkey 3,4472,142
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4663,397
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0323,749
KinlossUk 2,0611,281
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5872,229
KievUkraine 3,1971,987
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6012,238
KirovogradUkraine 3,2942,047
KlepininoUkraine 3,4462,141
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4192,125
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8111,746
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3672,092
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3473,944
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9094,915
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1844,465
Keene, NhUsa 5,2893,287
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2903,909
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9264,926
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0124,357
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7404,810
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7565,441
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6224,736
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1133,799
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7965,466
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5514,071
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7465,435
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0234,985
KabompoZambia 6,7324,183
KabweZambia 7,0394,374
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0364,372
KafirondaZambia 6,8434,252
KaomaZambia 6,8804,275
KasamaZambia 6,7934,221
KasempaZambia 6,8104,232
KawambwaZambia 6,6324,121
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3304,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -