Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6245,980
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3395,804
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9516,184
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7477,300
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1075,659
RosarioArgentina 9,7296,046
RichmondAustralia 17,97111,167
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,28310,740
RecifeBrazil 5,9783,715
RemansoBrazil 6,5124,047
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2855,148
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8514,879
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4975,280
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8014,848
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6244,737
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4994,039
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2014,475
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2054,477
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7513,574
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1373,192
RuoqiangChina 7,7964,844
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3944,595
RandersDenmark 2,2971,427
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5064,043
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3163,925
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8577,989
RumipambaEcuador 8,4745,266
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9782,472
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0302,504
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8012,362
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9153,676
RostockGermany 2,2111,374
RhodesGreece 3,1141,935
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0681,907
ReykhólarIceland 3,0601,901
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9221,816
RamsarIran 5,0013,108
RashtIran 4,8983,043
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,450901
RadicofaniItaly 1,6531,027
Resia PassItaly 1,6741,040
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7411,082
RivoltoItaly 1,8251,134
Rolle PassItaly 1,7441,084
RomeItaly 1,7031,058
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6811,044
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8521,151
RumoiJapan 10,2536,371
RigaLatvia 3,0001,864
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8781,788
RodriguesMauritius 9,8426,116
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7294,803
RabatMorocco 585364
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9536,185
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9604,325
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,78512,294
RangioraNew Zealand 19,56912,160
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,69412,238
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,68612,233
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,64012,205
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,66612,221
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,27711,979
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,72412,256
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,49412,114
RivasNicaragua 8,2155,105
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9904,344
RebolyRussia 3,6962,297
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8632,401
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2753,278
RagaSudan 4,7512,953
RashadSudan 4,8563,018
RenkSudan 4,9983,106
RumbekSudan 5,1743,215
RanongThailand 10,6516,619
Roi EtThailand 10,5986,585
RizeTurkey 4,0262,502
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9423,692
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1281,944
RomnyUkraine 3,4042,115
RovnoUkraine 2,8921,797
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0123,736
RochaUruguay 9,5145,912
Racine, WiUsa 6,4884,032
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1333,811
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4944,657
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4964,658
Reading, PaUsa 5,6983,541
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9855,584
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8174,857
Redding, CaUsa 8,9615,568
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1195,667
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8845,521
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5164,049
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9373,689
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9373,689
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1563,825
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7674,205
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7173,553
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0644,389
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6114,108
Rockville, InUsa 6,5674,081
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0494,380
Rome, GaUsa 6,7304,182
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7424,190
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8075,473
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2835,147
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7623,581
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8674,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -