Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1093,796
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6242,873
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6642,898
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,9303,685
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7523,574
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1203,182
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0104,977
QuinteroChile 10,3956,459
QingdaoChina 10,0736,260
QiqiharChina 9,2425,743
QuitoEcuador 8,4025,221
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,30311,995
QuettaPakistan 6,6724,146
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8184,237
Quang TriVietnam 10,8146,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -