Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5904,095
FarahAfghanistan 6,1683,833
FormosaArgentina 8,9895,586
ForrestAustralia 15,9039,882
FrancistownBotswana 7,6444,750
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4373,379
FloraniaBrazil 5,8843,656
FlorestaBrazil 6,2193,864
FlorianoBrazil 6,2953,911
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5725,327
FormosaBrazil 7,3694,579
FortalezaBrazil 5,7543,575
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7145,415
FrancaBrazil 7,8464,876
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7994,225
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0604,387
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1944,471
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5844,713
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6694,766
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3174,547
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6884,778
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3194,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7922,978
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7832,972
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7652,961
FayaChad 3,4862,166
FamagustaCyprus 3,6602,274
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1441,332
FarafraEgypt 3,5372,198
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0293,125
FichtelbergGermany 2,0171,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7431,083
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4491,522
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7932,357
FaranahGuinea 3,2692,032
FalconaraItaly 1,7921,114
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6251,010
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9551,215
FonniItaly 1,427887
FrontoneItaly 1,7401,081
FrosinoneItaly 1,7681,099
FukauraJapan 10,5316,544
FukueJapan 10,8286,729
FukuiJapan 10,8466,740
FukuokaJapan 10,8226,725
FukushimaJapan 10,8426,737
FukuyamaJapan 10,8746,757
FushikiJapan 10,8086,716
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5974,100
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8125,476
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1085,660
FunchalMadeira 1,128701
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8783,653
Fes-SaisMorocco 634394
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6841,668
FaroPortugal 257159
FerganaRussia 6,5164,049
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4582,149
FalunSweden 2,8571,775
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,562970
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5432,202
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9394,934
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3124,544
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8864,279
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8694,268
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9054,291
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0703,151
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7464,192
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9014,288
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1644,452
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7804,213
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3204,549
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1943,849
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7104,170
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6284,119
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4415,246
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2623,891
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6635,384
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1793,840
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4844,029
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8414,873
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9224,302
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7744,831
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8814,276
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2774,522
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3874,591
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3813,965
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7414,811
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2713,275
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5164,049
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5254,676
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9853,719
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8873,658
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0895,648
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0344,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -