Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4984,038
BustAfghanistan 6,3923,972
BatnaAlgeria 1,272790
BecharAlgeria 984611
BejaiaAlgeria 1,129702
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,124699
BiskraAlgeria 1,268788
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7991,118
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2377,604
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2107,588
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2277,598
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6277,225
ByrdAntarctica 14,7219,147
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3126,408
BarilocheArgentina 11,0246,850
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7466,056
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,38410,802
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,78411,051
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,099
BrestBelarus 2,7741,724
BrusselsBelgium 1,575979
Belize CityBelize 8,0154,981
BeninBenin 3,7922,356
BohiconBenin 3,6952,296
BermudaBermuda 5,1343,191
BageBrazil 9,2145,725
BambuiBrazil 7,7154,794
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7194,797
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1343,812
BarcelosBrazil 7,1934,470
BarraBrazil 6,7104,170
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3153,924
BarreirasBrazil 6,9164,298
BelémBrazil 6,1633,830
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6004,723
BelterraBrazil 6,7234,178
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5784,088
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7715,451
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9324,308
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4274,615
BrevesBrazil 6,3233,929
BurgasBulgaria 2,9341,824
BurundiBurundi 6,0453,756
BatouriCameroon 4,4492,765
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0503,138
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2345,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0783,777
Banff, AbCanada 7,7814,835
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6853,532
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9202,436
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6924,780
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6214,115
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9464,316
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0824,401
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6152,868
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6122,244
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4233,991
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6752,905
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3962,732
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4287,101
BeijingChina 9,5165,913
BarranquillaColombia 7,3024,537
Benito SalasColombia 7,9074,913
BogotáColombia 7,6854,775
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1981,366
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1993,231
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2493,262
BaniDominican Republic 6,4253,993
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4964,036
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3343,936
BahariyaEgypt 3,5412,201
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6892,292
BiarritzFrance 676420
BordeauxFrance 829515
BrestFrance 1,047650
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7329,776
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7309,775
BitamGabon 4,5582,832
BanjulGambia 3,0101,871
BerlinGermany 2,1591,341
BrockenGermany 1,9671,222
BokeGuinea 3,2362,011
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1531,959
BudapestHungary 2,3071,434
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3191,441
BangaloreIndia 8,6745,390
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2255,111
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8685,510
BikanerIndia 7,3344,557
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9838,068
BabolsarIran 5,1723,214
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9583,703
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8783,031
Bandar LengehIran 5,8653,645
BirjandIran 5,8953,663
BushehrIran 5,3883,348
BaghdadIraq 4,6172,869
BasraIraq 5,0473,136
BelmulletIreland 1,6731,040
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,535954
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0571,278
BergamoItaly 1,569975
BolognaItaly 1,6501,026
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7171,067
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9961,241
BrindisiItaly 2,1601,342
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5042,177
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5162,185
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4333,998
BeirutLebanon 3,8442,389
BenghaziLibya 2,6131,624
BirzaiLithuania 3,0091,870
BitolaMacedonia 2,4431,518
BlantyreMalawi 7,5294,679
BvumbweMalawi 7,5574,696
BintuluMalaysia 12,3297,661
BamakoMali 2,9641,842
Bko-SMali 2,9751,849
BougounMali 3,0991,926
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6111,001
BaitagMongolia 7,5694,703
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5254,676
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2365,118
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7935,464
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8225,482
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1345,055
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6435,371
BulganMongolia 8,1075,038
BhamawMyanmar 9,4845,893
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,20411,934
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,61612,190
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,24411,958
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,74412,269
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,76312,281
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9974,970
BilmaNiger 3,0111,871
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0941,922
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1532,581
BergenNorway 2,5091,559
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5081,558
BjornoyaNorway 4,1502,579
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3902,107
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1701,970
BadinPakistan 7,1734,458
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2124,482
BalakotPakistan 6,9624,326
BarkhanPakistan 6,9274,305
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8434,874
BascoPhilippines 11,5457,174
BialystokPoland 2,7791,727
BejaPortugal 14691
BragancaPortugal 286178
BistritaRomania 2,7091,684
BucharestRomania 2,8121,747
BajkitRussia 6,8924,283
BarabinskRussia 6,2693,896
BarnaulRussia 6,6644,141
BerezovoRussia 5,3193,306
BiserRussia 5,0443,134
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1265,671
BogdarinRussia 8,1785,082
BogucanyRussia 7,1404,437
BomnakRussia 8,7665,447
BorRussia 6,6054,104
BorzjaRussia 8,6445,371
BratskRussia 7,4864,652
BelgradeSerbia 2,3701,473
BoSierra Leone 3,5112,182
BontheSierra Leone 3,5672,217
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1931,363
BerberaSomalia 6,0773,776
BusanSouth Korea 10,6136,595
BadajozSpain 6842
BarcelonaSpain 835519
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 468291
BabanusaSudan 4,6592,895
BaselSwitzerland 1,516942
BernSwitzerland 1,475917
BangkokThailand 10,5296,543
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5196,536
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1436,303
BizerteTunisia 1,518943
BalikesirTurkey 3,0141,873
BursaTurkey 3,0991,926
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9073,671
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7551,091
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7111,063
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7131,064
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,534953
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,351839
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,403872
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1485,684
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0404,996
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8073,609
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4814,649
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4834,650
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1274,429
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4304,617
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5024,662
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2243,868
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2473,261
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8334,246
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1385,678
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6485,374
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2543,265
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8204,860
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9614,947
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2733,898
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7304,804
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6253,495
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8944,284
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9565,565
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1734,457
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1963,850
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4644,017
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3285,175
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8994,287
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4583,392
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3605,195
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9774,335
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5563,453
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2373,254
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4654,018
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6474,130
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9214,301
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8654,887
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4463,384
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1694,455
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3923,972
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7343,563
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6104,107
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4624,637
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2444,502
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2215,109
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0714,394
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9165,541
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0963,788
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2223,866
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8043,607
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4814,649
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2533,886
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8334,246
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3253,309
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5305,301
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2753,899
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4994,039
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8934,283
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5834,712
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5964,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -