Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2901,423
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9076,157
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6445,993
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0726,259
ViennaAustria 2,1411,331
VitebskBelarus 3,2922,046
VassourasBrazil 7,8264,863
VicosaBrazil 7,6244,738
VitoriaBrazil 7,4594,635
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9594,324
VarnaBulgaria 2,9671,843
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5433,445
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3365,180
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4394,623
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3804,586
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3915,214
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4305,238
ValdiviaChile 11,0426,862
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9616,811
VallenarChile 9,9906,208
ValparaisoChile 10,3716,445
VanguardiaColombia 7,6784,771
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9994,971
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4001,492
VestervigDenmark 2,2571,403
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3853,968
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3303,934
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4263,993
VilsandiEstonia 2,9701,846
VaasaFinland 3,2762,036
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8141,749
VeravalIndia 7,5324,680
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8325,488
ValentiaIreland 1,424885
VeniceItaly 1,7591,093
VeronaItaly 1,6451,022
VicenzaItaly 1,7001,056
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6801,044
ViterboItaly 1,6711,038
VolterraItaly 1,589988
VientianeLaos 10,3686,443
VarenaLithuania 2,9101,808
VilniusLithuania 2,9591,839
VeracruzMexico 8,5685,324
VlissingenNetherlands 1,599993
VaernesNorway 2,9501,833
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7501,709
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1022,549
VillarricaParaguay 8,8415,494
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7651,718
VanavaraRussia 7,2394,499
VasileviciRussia 3,1831,978
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3502,082
VerhojanskRussia 7,6874,777
ViljujskRussia 7,7114,792
VitimRussia 7,7394,809
Vize IslandRussia 5,6133,488
VladivostokRussia 9,9816,202
VolgogradRussia 4,1982,609
VologdaRussia 3,9692,466
VoronezRussia 3,8142,370
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7344,806
VytegraRussia 3,8352,383
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0605,009
ValenciaSpain 597371
ValladolidSpain 346215
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 344214
VisbySweden 2,7571,713
VanTurkey 4,3362,695
ValleyUk 1,569975
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0391,889
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1095,661
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2485,125
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3884,591
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5825,333
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1414,438
Vevay, InUsa 6,4834,029
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2944,532
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6574,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -