Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5954,098
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7304,182
JuninArgentina 9,8796,139
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2305,114
JacobinaBrazil 6,5714,083
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8053,607
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8813,655
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5064,665
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7484,815
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4404,623
JiuquanChina 8,4505,251
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1715,078
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3973,975
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5524,071
JoensuuFinland 3,5812,226
JokioinenFinland 3,1991,988
JyvskylFinland 3,3932,108
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1992,609
JulianehbGreenland 3,5592,211
JagdalpurIndia 8,6335,365
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5207,780
JerusalemIsrael 3,9062,427
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1285,051
JosNigeria 3,6502,268
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5202,187
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5252,191
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9164,298
JhelumPakistan 7,0744,396
JiwaniPakistan 6,5464,068
JuliacaPeru 8,9005,531
JakutskRussia 8,1145,042
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2962,670
JenisejskRussia 6,8774,273
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3736,446
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9796,201
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1413,816
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8102,989
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4143,365
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1635,072
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 306190
JubaSudan 5,4753,402
JokkmokkSweden 3,4822,164
JönköpingSweden 2,5751,600
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5691,596
JendoubaTunisia 1,455904
JerbaTunisia 1,7281,074
JerseyUk 1,179733
JaltaUkraine 3,4532,146
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2324,494
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9424,314
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6584,137
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7924,221
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9323,686
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1085,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -