Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3772,720
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7252,936
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5772,844
YaoundeCameroon 4,3802,722
YokoCameroon 4,2452,638
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8052,986
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9864,341
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0254,365
YanjiChina 9,9036,154
YichangChina 9,9856,205
YinchuanChina 9,0415,618
YiningChina 7,0234,364
YariguiesColombia 7,4894,654
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3663,956
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3603,952
YazdIran 5,5323,438
YakushimaJapan 11,1396,922
YamagataJapan 10,7876,703
YamaguchiJapan 10,8186,723
YokkaichiJapan 10,9716,818
YokohamaJapan 11,0456,864
YonagoJapan 10,7826,700
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2566,995
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5268,405
YeMyanmar 10,2016,339
YolaNigeria 3,8822,412
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5836,576
YurimaguasPeru 8,6285,362
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1723,214
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9776,200
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5453,446
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3925,215
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1895,089
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9214,922
York, PaUsa 5,7973,602
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0243,744
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0545,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -