Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portalegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portalegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portalegre with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6764,149
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6154,111
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,266787
General PicoArgentina 10,1426,302
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6135,974
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2983,292
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,03711,208
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6489,102
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6079,698
GrazAustria 2,0331,264
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5112,803
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6252,874
GomelBelarus 3,2612,026
GrodnoBelarus 2,8531,773
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1403,816
GoianiaBrazil 7,5874,715
GoiasBrazil 7,5714,704
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3934,594
GrajauBrazil 6,4173,988
GuairaBrazil 8,5615,320
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8263,620
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0674,391
GarouaCameroon 3,9192,435
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8482,391
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3183,926
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3935,215
Golden, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Goose, NfCanada 4,2462,638
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9673,708
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6754,769
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6842,910
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4022,736
GanzhouChina 10,6276,604
GuangzhouChina 10,7466,678
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3333,936
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6655,385
GonderEthiopia 5,3043,296
GourdonFrance 947588
GrenobleFrance 1,263785
GeisenheimGermany 1,6951,054
GorlitzGermany 2,1801,354
GibraltarGibraltar 393244
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3995,219
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2103,859
GoaIndia 8,1825,084
GuwahatiIndia 8,9205,543
GelaItaly 1,9031,183
GenoaItaly 1,459907
GhediItaly 1,602995
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0731,288
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8321,139
GrossetoItaly 1,594990
GrottaglieItaly 2,1141,314
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,441895
GuidoniaItaly 1,7231,071
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6892,292
GifuJapan 10,9336,794
GaoMali 2,6581,651
GuamMariana Islands 13,4798,376
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0555,627
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8665,510
GuaymasMexico 9,1315,674
GaluutMongolia 8,0625,010
GemertNetherlands 1,6991,056
GisborneNew Zealand 19,54312,144
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,54112,143
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,58212,169
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,71412,250
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,64312,207
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,68012,229
GayaNiger 3,2302,007
GardermoenNorway 2,6591,652
GeiloNorway 2,5991,615
GdanskPoland 2,5691,596
GalatiRomania 2,9661,843
Gor’KijRussia 4,1452,576
GorznyjRussia 4,3882,727
GridinoRussia 3,9692,466
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5454,067
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7676,691
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 907564
GijonSpain 497309
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5502,827
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0293,125
GoteborgSweden 2,4801,541
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4801,541
GothenburgSweden 2,4791,540
GunnarnSweden 3,2852,041
GenevaSwitzerland 1,347837
GabesTunisia 1,6721,039
GafsaTunisia 1,540957
GiresunTurkey 3,8552,396
GoztepeTurkey 3,0931,922
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3743,339
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3093,299
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8571,154
GajvoronUkraine 3,1201,939
GeniceskUkraine 3,4912,169
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0264,366
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1485,063
Galva, IlUsa 6,7344,184
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7934,843
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4594,635
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1463,819
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4673,397
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5975,342
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0933,786
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6814,773
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4624,637
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8594,262
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5254,676
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3464,565
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1745,080
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3143,924
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8855,521
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3294,555
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7934,843
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4263,993
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4914,034
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0264,366
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2143,862
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6474,130
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2644,514
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4153,986
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9853,719
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6554,757
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4594,013
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4924,034
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8624,264
Groton, CtUsa 5,3633,333
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1275,050
GuanareVenezuela 7,0034,351
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2204,486
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2683,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -